PowerStore 3200Q, Dell Storage, PowerStore 3200Q All-Flash Storage/10/25 GBE/iSCSI

  • Brand: Dell
  • Model: PowerStore 3200Q
  • 100% Genuine
    100% Genuine
    Original, factory-verified
    3-Year Warranty
    3-Year Warranty
    Extended, enterprise-grade
    23 Years Expertise
    24 Years Expertise
    Proven, deployment-focused
  • Condition
    • Original New
    Express Shipping to United States Get Shipping Estimate
    Estimated shipping time: 2–6 business days via DHL, FedEx, UPS and more
    expert
    Certified Expertise Builds Trust
    CCIE · JNCIE · NSE7 · ACDX · HPE Master ASE · Dell Server/AI Expert
    • Faster Delivery, Globally Ready

      Faster Delivery, Globally Ready

      20+ years of supply chain expertise for faster multi-stop delivery with smooth customs.

      48H Worldwide Shipping
      10+ Global Warehouses
    • Keep Projects On Time

      Keep Projects On Time

      Reliable availability and real-time shipment visibility to keep every critical IT project on schedule.

    • Leading Global Distributor Since 2002

      Leading Global Distributor
      Since 2002

      A global ICT bridge delivering authentic hardware and trusted service for over 20 years.

        21500+ Enterprise Clients Served200+ Countries & Regions Covered
    • Worry-Free Coverage with RSCare

      Worry-Free Coverage with RSCare

      3-Year warranty for enterprise hardware, including advanced RMA, diagnostics, spare parts support, and OEM service compatibility.

      Cisco SmartNet
      HPE Foundation Care
      Dell ProSupport
      Juniper Care
      Fortinet Support
    • Your Trusted Genuine Source

      Your Trusted Genuine Source

      Authorized partnerships with 30+ brands, including Cisco, HPE, Dell, Juniper, and Fortinet.

      100% Authentic Products
      100,000+ Multi-Brand SKUs Available
    Overview

    Dell PowerStore 3200Q Overview

    Dell PowerStore 3200Q is an enterprise all-flash storage system built for modern data center consolidation. The PowerStore 3200Q, Dell Storage platform combines QLC NVMe Flash with high-efficiency 10/25GbE connectivity to deliver responsive iSCSI services for virtualized environments. With its flexible support for Block, File, and vVols workloads, PowerStore 3200Q All-Flash Storage/10/25 GBE/iSCSI helps distributors, integrators, and end users standardize on a scalable, easy-to-manage storage infrastructure.

    Product Highlights

    All-flash
    Flash Tier
    QLC
    NVMe QoS
    10/25GbE
    IP SAN

    Product Applications Scenarios

    Data Center
    PowerStore 3200Q consolidates mixed block and file workloads with QLC NVMe Flash, cutting rack footprint and easing capacity growth.
    Cloud Services
    Using iSCSI over 10/25GbE, Dell Storage enables multi-tenant cloud hosts to scale securely while reducing per-VM storage costs.
    AI Technologies
    All-Flash Storage/10/25 GBE/iSCSI delivers predictable throughput for AI training data lakes, minimizing latency spikes and bottlenecks.

    Product Features Comparison

      Dell Dell HPE Synology
    Model PowerStore 3200Q, Dell Storage, PowerStore 3200Q All-Flash Storage/10/25 GBE/iSCSI PowerStore 5200Q, Dell Storage, PowerStore 5200Q All-Flash Storage/10/25 GBE/iSCSI HPE MSA 2070 12Gb SAS, HPE Storage, HPE MSA 2070 12Gb SAS SFF Storage SA3200D, Synology RackStation NAS, 12-Bay/2U/Dual Controller
    Brand Dell Dell HPE Synology
    Storage Type All-Flash Storage All-Flash Storage SFF Storage Array n/a
    Maximum Capacity n/a n/a n/a n/a
    RAID Support n/a n/a n/a n/a
    Interface Type 10/25GbE 10/25GbE 12Gb SAS n/a
    Controller Specification Dell PowerStore Dell PowerStore HPE MSA 2070 Dual Intel Xeon D-1521 controllers

    Optional Add-ons

    Model Number Description
    HPE-MSA-2070-12GB-SAS HPE MSA 2070 12Gb SAS SFF Storage Array for expanding shared SAN capacity
    SA3200D Synology SA3200D dual-controller NAS for highly available backup and file services
    CM7-V-2.5-PCIe4.0-3.84T-Read Kioxia CM7-V 3.84TB NVMe SSD for high-performance all-flash expansion tiers

    Quality Certifications

    • ISO 14001
    • ISO 9001
    • RoHS
    • REACH
    • CE
    • FCC
    dell
    Specification

    Dell PowerStore 3200Q Specification

    Model
    DL-POWERSTORE-3200Q
    Brand
    Dell
    Product Type
    Storage System
    Storage Model
    PowerStore 3200Q
    Product Family
    Dell PowerStore
    Storage Type
    All-Flash Storage
    Flash Media
    QLC NVMe Flash
    Network Interface
    10/25GbE
    Storage Protocol
    iSCSI
    Workload Support
    Block / File / vVols
    Weight
    35 kg

    Get more information

    Discover unbeatable prices and fast shipping for the PowerStore 3200Q, Dell Storage, PowerStore 3200Q All-Flash Storage/10/25 GBE/iSCSI . Access the detailed PowerStore 3200Q, Dell Storage, PowerStore 3200Q All-Flash Storage/10/25 GBE/iSCSI datasheet and ensure you're getting the best deal with our reliable delivery service. Need assistance? Our free live chat support is here to help. For more information about the product and pricing, contact us via live chat or email us at [email protected].

    Quality Certifications

    dell

    Need Help? Technical Experts Available Now.

    • +1-626-655-0998 (USA)
      UTC 15:00-00:00
    • +852-2592-5389 (HK)
      UTC 00:00-09:00
    • +852-2592-5411 (HK)
      UTC 06:00-15:00
    Need Help? Technical Experts Available Now.
    Q&A

    Questions & Answers

    What accessories or related products should be considered with PowerStore 3200Q?

    When planning PowerStore 3200Q, integrators should also consider compatible accessories, support contracts, installation documentation, and spare units for project continuity. Accessories are often the reason a technically correct product still cannot be deployed immediately on site. For bulk orders, distributors should ask the customer whether the PowerStore 3200Q is for a new build, an upgrade, or a spare replacement, then quote the related items together to improve project readiness and reduce follow-up purchasing.

    How can common issues with PowerStore 3200Q be troubleshot?

    Common issues with PowerStore 3200Q should be handled by checking model accuracy, installation position, firmware or driver version, cabling, power, and platform compatibility first. If the product is not detected or does not perform as expected, compare the installed item with the purchase description: Dell Storage, PowerStore 3200Q All-Flash Storage/10/25 GBE/iSCSI. For channel support teams, keeping the SKU, serial information, host device, and configuration screenshots ready will make troubleshooting much faster.

    How does PowerStore 3200Q compare with similar Storage products?

    Compared with similar storage products, PowerStore 3200Q should be evaluated by exact model fit, supported platform, project risk, and total landed cost, not only by a broad category label. Alternative products may look close, but differences in controller compatibility, drive support, cache, expansion limits, firmware, and support entitlement can affect deployment. System integrators should compare the PowerStore 3200Q specification against the customer's bill of materials and avoid substituting another model unless compatibility is confirmed.

    Is PowerStore 3200Q a good option for bulk purchasing?

    PowerStore 3200Q can be a good option for bulk purchasing when the buyer needs consistent model identification, clear storage positioning, and a repeatable sourcing process. For distributors, the value is easier quotation, fewer specification disputes, and better stock planning. Before placing a volume order, confirm the target quantity, accessories, lead time, warranty expectations, and whether the PowerStore 3200Q description matches every deployment site.

    Warranty
    • Your Trusted Global ICT Partner

      Delivering reliable, cross-border fulfillment with 20+ years of expertise, backed by rigorous QC, fast logistics, and worldwide warehousing.
      Global warehousing
      Global warehousing
      10+ hubs positioned for fast international dispatch and stable availability.
      Seamless cross-border
      Seamless cross-border
      QC-verified packing and predictable delivery via FedEx, DHL, UPS.
      Your Trusted Global ICT Partner
    • ICT Tools Hub for Confident Monitoring

      ICT Tools Hub for Confident Monitoring

      Stay informed on product lifecycle status and real-time inventory availability—supporting confident planning, sourcing, and operational execution.
      EOL/EOSL Checker
      Verify product lifecycle status to plan purchases and avoid EOL/EOSL risks.
      Request VIP Inventory Portal Access
      Connect via live chat for VIP access to real-time inventory on priority SKUs.
    • Certified Experts Across Leading Vendors

      Professional guidance for network, security & data center builds, delivered by certified experts with extensive, hands-on deployment experience.
      Multi-vendor engineering
      Multi-vendor engineering
      Certified expertise across Cisco, HPE, Aruba, Dell, Juniper, Huawei and Fortinet.
      Deployment-ready guidance
      Deployment-ready guidance
      Faster, safer rollouts with project-focused engineering guidance.
      Certified Experts Across Leading Vendors

    The Choice of 21,500 +Global Customers

    • Ford
    • Disney
    • Nestle
    • Toyota
    • Walmart
    • Philips
    • Ups
    • Huatt
    • Hsbc
    • Novartis
    • Siemens Healthineers
    • Bt
    • Reference Johnson
    • T
    • Att
    • Lgu
    • Sk Telecom
    • Veerizon
    Industry-Leading Warranty Coverage You Can Trust
    • 100% Low Price Guarantee
      100% Low Price Guarantee
      Router-switch.com offers genuine, high-quality ICT products at competitive wholesale prices—ensuring exceptional value without compromising quality.
    • 100% Quality Assurance
      100% Quality Assurance
      All items are brand new, original, and factory-sealed.
      Upon request, each unit can be fully tested and verified by a Dell-certified engineer to ensure perfect working condition before shipment.
    • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
      100% Money-Back Guarantee
      If you are not satisfied with your purchase, you may request an exchange or full refund. Our customer service team will guide you through the return process quickly and smoothly.
      Visit Return Policy page for more information.
    • Free Dell Technical Support
      Our Dell-certified experts provide free professional support via phone, email, online chat, or remote login—helping you deploy and troubleshoot with confidence.
    • Flexible & Secure Payment and Shipping
      Flexible & Secure Payment and Shipping
      We support multiple secure payment and logistics options, backed by industry-leading verification:
      • Pay by wire transfer.
      • Pay with your paypal.
      • Pay with your Visa credit card.
      • Pay with your Mastercard credit card.
      • Pay with your Discover Card.
      • Pay by American Express.
      More
      • mcafee-secure
      • verisign-secured
      • pci-dss
      • ssl-encryption
      Visit How to Pay page for more information
    Warranty Coverage & RMA Instructions
    • Extended, Worry-Free Warranty Coverage
      Extended, Worry-Free Warranty Coverage
      • Factory New Sealed Enterprise Hardware: 3 Years
      • Factory New Sealed Consumer Devices: 1 Year
      Visit Warranty Policy page for more information
    • How to Get Support
      How to Get Support
      If you encounter issues with products, please reach out to your dedicated sales representative. They will assist with diagnostics, remote troubleshooting, and RMA processing if necessary.
      Visit Contact Us page for more support options.

    Best-Fit Solutions for Your Network

    Deploy DeepSeek-V3/R1: Powerful AI, Low Cost

    Deploy DeepSeek-V3/R1: Powerful AI, Low Cost

    Expert-configured AI solution: Same power, 90% savings—multi-scenario flexibility with Dell/Huawei/Lenovo options.

    AI
    Beyond Bandwidth: The 100G+ Data Center Architecture

    Beyond Bandwidth: The 100G+ Data Center Architecture

    The must-have 100G foundation - AI-ready growth, zero-latency performance

    Data Center
    400G/800G Ethernet Switch: Maxmize Margins via AI-Ready Solutions

    400G/800G Ethernet Switch: Maxmize Margins via AI-Ready Solutions

    High-Profit data center switches from Cisco, Huawei, Mellanox & Juniper.

    Ethernet Switch