WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S

4.8 5
4.8/5.0
5 Review(s)
Model: WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S Catalyst 3560-C Switch
Detail: Cisco 3560-C Switch WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S Catalyst 3560C PD PSE Switch 8 GE PoE 2 x 1G, IP Base
List Price: US$1,950.00
Price: $624.00
You save: US$1,326.00 (68% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Newark, NJ, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 624.00 Brand New Sealed

WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S SMARTnet Service Tool

Order Cisco SMARTnet Warranty? Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S)

WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S switch combines both two 1 Gigabit Rj-45 uplinks and eight Gigabit Ethernet ports. There are UPOE supported for uplink, 23.8 total POE budget. WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S offers flexible mounting options and uniquely designed and optimized to use outside device closet, use case include but not limited to open workspaces, conference rooms, classrooms, hotels, cruise lines, conversions, retail point-of-sale terminals and any other space constrained deployment.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S

Feature Set

IP Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 1G (PoE+ input)

Ports

8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

Total PoE/PoE+ Output Ports

8 PoE

Available PoE Power

124W

Forwarding Bandwidth

10 Gbps

RAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

4.44 x 26.9 x 19.4 cm

Package Weight

4.65 Kg

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the front panel of WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S.

 WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S Front Panel

Note:

Mode Button

System LEDs

USB Type A port

8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Ports

USB mini-Type B (console) port

2 x 1G (PoE+ input) uplinks

RJ-45 console port

 

Figure 2 shows the back panel of WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S.

 WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S Back Panel

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended cables and SFP modules.

Models

Descriptions

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Compare to similar item

Table 3 shows the comparison between WS-C3560CG-8PC-S and WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S.

Models

WS-C3560CG-8PC-S

WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S

Uplinks

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP

2 x 1G (PoE+ input)

Ports

8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

Feature set

IP Base

IP Base

Available PoE Power

124W

124W

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S)

WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S Specification

General Information

Manufacturer:

Cisco

Product ID:

WS-C3560CPD-8PT-S

Product Description:

Catalyst 3560C PD PSE Switch 8 GE PoE 2 x 1G, IP Base

Product Type:

Ethernet Switch

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports:

8

Token Ring Port:

No

LRE Port:

No

Uplink Port:

Yes

USB:

Yes

Number of PoE Ports:

8

Number of PoE+ Ports:

2

Media & Performance

Ethernet Technology:

Gigabit Ethernet

Fast Ethernet

Network Technology:

10/100/1000Base-T

Network & Communication

Layer Supported:

2

Management & Protocols

Manageable:

Yes

Management:

  • Cisco Smart Install

  • QoS

  • VLAN

  • RMON

  • CLI

  • Cisco Network Assistant

  • CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution (LMS)

  • Cisco Auto Smartports

  • SNMP v1, v2, v3

  • Telnet

  • Syslog

  • DHCP

Memory

Standard Memory:

128 MB

Memory Technology:

DRAM

Flash Memory:

64 MB

Power Description

PoE Port:

Yes

Power Source:

AC Adapter

Redundant Power Supply:

No

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor:

Desktop

Wall Mountable

Height:

1.8"

Width:

10.6"

Depth:

7.6"

Weight (Approximate):

3.30 lb

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant:

Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:

RoHS-6

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

4.8 5
4.8 (5 reviews)
5 Stars
4
4 Stars
1
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 6/14/2015
Verified Buyer
55
good service

thanks to your kindly mention, so I get the right one

Posted on 5/13/2015
Verified Buyer
55
flexible picking

I traveled to HK, and went to your warehouse, picked the goods by myself, so many items in your warehouse, and everything is great!

Posted on 4/12/2015
Verified Buyer
55
pack well

was worried about the shipment, I had bad experience from others, so your goods packed very well really left a deep impression to me

Posted on 3/11/2015
Verified Buyer
55
bulk order

our tender is for 200pcs switches, wait for 8 weeks, then we got all, excellent

Posted on 2/10/2015
Verified Buyer
45
surprised gift

when I place the order, Amy did not tell me will send gift, but I got U-disk as gift in the package, surprised by this. :)

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.