WS-C3560C-12PC-S

Model: WS-C3560C-12PC-S Catalyst 3560-C Switch
Detail: Cisco 3560-C Switch WS-C3560C-12PC-S Catalyst 3560C Switch 12 FE PoE, 2 x Dual Uplink, IP Base
Price: US$1,050.00
List Price: US$2,000.00
You save: US$950.00 (48% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
US$ 1,050.00 Brand New Sealed
Product Overview

Overview (WS-C3560C-12PC-S)

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-12PC-S is a fixed-configuration, enterprise-class switch, supporting 12 x 10/100 Fast Ethernet POE+ ports, and 2 dual suppose uplink interfaces.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C3560C-12PC-S.

 WS-C3560C-12PC-S

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C3560C-12PC-S

Feature Set

IP Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP

Ports

12 x 10/100 Fast Ethernet

PoE Output Ports

12 PoE+

Available PoE Power

124W

Forwarding Bandwidth

10 Gbps

RAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

4.44 x 26.9 x 21.3 cm

Package Weight

4.65 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of WS-C3560C-12PC-S.

 WS-C3560C-12PC-S Front Panel

Note:

Mode button

10/100 PoE+ ports

USB mini-Type B (console) port

Uplink ports

RJ-45 console port

LEDs

·The LEDs include SYST, STAT, DPLX, SPD and PoE LED.

·Depending upon the available PoE budget, WS-C3560C-12PC-S can power other PoE-capable devices such as IP phones, access points, and so on.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of WS-C3560C-12PC-S.

 WS-C3560C-12PC-S Back Panel

Note:

Security slot

Heat sink fins

Reset button

AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended cables and SFP modules.

Models

Descriptions

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

GLC-LH-SM

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers

GLC-BX-D

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

GLC-FE-100FX

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-LX SFP for FE port

GLC-FE-100BX-D

100BASE-BX10-D SFP

GLC-FE-100BX-U

100BASE-BX10-U SFP

Compare to similar item

Models

WS-C3560C-12PC-S

WS-C3560C-8PC-S

Uplinks

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP

Ports

12 x 10/100 Fast Ethernet

8 x 10/100 Fast Ethernet

Feature set

IP Base

IP Base

Available PoE Power

124W

124W

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C3560C-12PC-S?

Contact us now via Live Chat or cisco@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (WS-C3560C-12PC-S)

WS-C3560C-12PC-S Specification

General Information

Manufacturer:

Cisco

Product ID:

WS-C3560-12PC-S

Product Description:

Catalyst 3560 Compact 12 10/100 PoE + 1 T/SFP; IP Base Image

Product Type:

Ethernet Switch

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports:

13

Management Port:

Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:

13

Media & Performance

Ethernet Technology:

Gigabit Ethernet

Fast Ethernet

Network Technology:

10/100/1000Base-T

10/100Base-TX

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots:

1

Expansion Slot Type:

SFP

Shared SFP Slot:

Yes

Number of SFP Slots:

1

Network & Communication

Layer Supported:

3

Management & Protocols

Manageable:

Yes

Management:

  • CLI

  • Telnet

  • DCHP

  • Syslog

  • RMON

  • IEEE 802.1p QoS

  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3

  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

  • Web-based Management

  • Cisco Works Lan Management Solution

Memory

Standard Memory:

128 MB

Memory Technology:

DRAM

Power Description

PoE Port:

Yes

Input Voltage:

110 V AC

220 V AC

Power Source:

Power Supply

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor:

Rack-mountable

Height:

1.7"

Width:

10.6"

Depth:

9.1"

Weight (Approximate):

5.00 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

  • IP Base license (formerly SMI) installed

  • Basic RIP and static routing

Shipping Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover American
Express
JCB Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews 5 item(s)

remote configuration

your CCIE engineer give us remote configuration support, for now, this switch is running without any problem

55
by / (Posted on 11/19/2015)
console cable

Frances told me this switch do not include console cable default, I need it, Frances send it to me for free

55
by / (Posted on 10/18/2015)
second purchase

second purchase, as well as the first time, my reliable supplier

55
by / (Posted on 9/17/2015)
100% satified

100% original new, 100% satified with you

55
by / (Posted on 8/16/2015)
Uplink Interfaces

what's the Uplink Interfaces situation?

it's 2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP

55
by / (Posted on 7/15/2015)

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Subscription

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

Stay Connected

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.