GLC-SX-MM

Model: GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
Detail: GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
Price: US$130.00
List Price: US$500.00
You save: US$370.00 (74% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed  Used
US$ 130.00 Brand New Sealed
Product Overview

Overview (GLC-SX-MM)

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
 
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

Specification

Specification (GLC-SX-MM)

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

850

MMF

62.5

160 (FDDI-grade)

220 (722 ft)

62.5

200 (OM1)

275 (902 ft)

50

400 (400/400)

500 (1,640 ft)

50

500 (OM2)

550 (1,804 ft)

50

2000 (OM3)

1000 (3281 ft)

Shipping Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover American
Express
JCB Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews 11 item(s)

Immer Cisco

Just thought that can not be found out, since it has been end-of-sale by Cisco, router-switch.com offer me an original new one, wonderful!

55
by / (Posted on 12/18/2015)
technischer Support

Ihr Ingenieur bot mir eine gro?e Hilfe, dank einer Million!

55
by / (Posted on 10/21/2015)
Kundendienst

Ihr Kundendienst ist immer so r??cksichtsvoll.

55
by / (Posted on 9/20/2015)
Nur Cisco

Ich verwende nur Cisco Stuffs.

55
by / (Posted on 8/19/2015)
More Discount

Can I get more discount if 10 units?

Yes, dear Tiago, more qty , more discount.

55
by / (Posted on 7/16/2013)
Buen soporte en l??nea

Tengo apoyo por livechat, y paciente, profesional, gracias

55
by / (Posted on 5/20/2013)
Buen soporte en l??nea

Tengo apoyo por livechat, y paciente, profesional, gracias

55
by / (Posted on 5/20/2013)
Buen soporte en l??nea

Tengo apoyo por livechat, y paciente, profesional, gracias

55
by / (Posted on 5/20/2013)
Spec

LC-type connectors, Wavelength: 850nm??Operating Distance: 500meter.Verified, it is true module. Very good.

55
by / (Posted on 4/9/2013)
Need your help

GLC-SX-MM is single model? I want single model

Hi Andre, GLC-SX-MM is multi-mode. GLC-LH-SM is single mode.

55
by / (Posted on 2/21/2013)
Engienier

I think the GLC-SX-Mm are new

yes, original new sealed condition

55
by / (Posted on 4/23/2012)

You may also be interested in the following product(s)