GLC-LH-SM

4.9 13
4.9/5.0
13 Review(s)
Model: GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
Detail: GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
List Price: US$995.00
Price: $259.00
You save: US$736.00 (74% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Ashburn, VA, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 259.00 Brand New Sealed

GLC-LH-SM SMARTnet Service Tool

Order Cisco SMARTnet Warranty? Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (GLC-LH-SM)

GLC-LH-SM is the 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the GLC-LH-SM (1000BASE-LX/LH) specifications.

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-LX/LH

1310

MMF

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

SMF

-

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

Product Details

This Figure shows the appearance of GLC-LH-SM.

GLC-LH-SM appearance

Compare to Similar Item

Table 2 shows the comparison between GLC-LH-SMD and GLC-LH-SM.

Item

GLC-LH-SMD

GLC-LH-SM

Product Category

1000BASE-LX/LH

1000BASE-LX/LH

Wavelength (nm)

1310

1310

DOM Function

Yes

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring

This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters

of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature,

laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

No

Get more information

Do you have any question about the GLC-LH-SM?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (GLC-LH-SM)

GLC-LH-SM Specifications

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-LX/LH

1310

MMF*

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

SMF

-**

-

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

4.9 5
4.9 (13 reviews)
5 Stars
12
4 Stars
1
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 12/15/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Fine

Got it. It works without any problem.

Posted on 11/17/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Versand schnell

Drei Tage der Sendung, nicht schlecht.

Posted on 10/16/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Gut mit Preis und Qualit?t

Der Preis ist angemessen, die Qualit?t ist sehr gut

Posted on 9/15/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Guter Preis

Wirklich guter Preis und beste Qualit?t, sehr sch?n.

Posted on 8/14/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Wie Cisco

Ich mag Cisco Stuffs.

Posted on 5/6/2014
Verified Buyer
55
Reliable supplier

I bought many items here, it is bundle sale with switch 2960 this time, price is really good.

Posted on 1/12/2014
Verified Buyer
55
???????ܧѧ? ???֧??ѧ????ݧܧ?

???֧ݧ???? ???????ܧѧ? ?ѧէԧ????٧ܧ?, ?է٧??ܧ???

Posted on 1/12/2014
Verified Buyer
55
???????ܧѧ? ???֧??ѧ????ݧܧ?

???֧ݧ???? ???????ܧѧ? ?ѧէԧ????٧ܧ?, ?է٧??ܧ???

Posted on 1/12/2014
Verified Buyer
55
???????ܧѧ? ???֧??ѧ????ݧܧ?

???֧ݧ???? ???????ܧѧ? ?ѧէԧ????٧ܧ?, ?է٧??ܧ???

Posted on 9/27/2013
Verified Buyer
55
GLC-LH-SM

The GLC-LH-SM can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be mixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-to-port basis Cisco Catalyst 6500 or 7600 Series Supervisor Engine 720. Really excellent!

Posted on 9/23/2013
Verified Buyer
45
GLC-LH-SM-SFP

Always have what I want in stock. Easy to order online. Function is okay.

Posted on 6/25/2013
Verified Buyer
55
Good quality

I bought it for my WS-C2960-24TC-L, it work well. good quality.

Posted on 5/10/2013
Verified Buyer
55
Want more

Hey??I bought it 2 year ago, and want 10pcs more.

Dear John?? it was end of life for long time, suggest you new model : GLC-LH-SMD (with digital optical monitoring function), cheaper price & better functions.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.