WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

4.8 11
11 Review(s)
Model: WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Catalyst 2960-X Switch
Detail: Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite
Price: US$1,213.00
List Price: US$3,395.00
You save: US$2,182.00 (64% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
US$ 1,213.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR
Product Overview

Overview (WS-C2960X-48TS-LL)

Cisco Catalyst 2960X Series 48 ports LAN Lite switch is comprised of 48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 2 x 1G SFP uplink interfaces. LAN Lite image functions basic needs for layer 2 switching and does not support stacking.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C2960X-48TS-LL.

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

Table 1, WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Specs.

Product Code

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Feature Set

LAN Lite

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 1G SFP

Ports

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

Forwarding Bandwidth

50Gbps

Switching Bandwidth

100Gbps

RAM

256MB

Flash Memory

64MB

Dimensions

44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm

Package Weight

9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of WS-C2960X-48TS-LL.

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Front Panel

Note:

Ethernet management port

SFP module ports

Mode button

48 x 10/100/1000 ports

Switch LEDs

CONSOLE LED

USB mini-Type B (console) port

MGMT LED

USB Type A ports

RJ-45 console port

·The Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, RPS, MAST, and STACK LEDs.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of WS-C2960X-48TS-LL.

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Back Panel

Pay AttentionPay attention that it takes WS-C2960X-48TS-L for reference. These two switches' back panels are similar but WS-C2960X-48TS-LL has not FlexStack-Plus module slot.

Note:

FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover

RPS Connector

Fan Exhaust

AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of WS-C2960X-48TS-LL.

Models

Description

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Compare to Similar Items

Models

WS-C2960X-48TS-L

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

Ports

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

Uplinks

4 x 1G SFP

2 x 1G SFP

Feature Set

LAN Base

LAN Lite

FlexStack-Plus Stacking

Optional

N/A

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C2960X-48TS-LL?

Contact us now via Live Chat or cisco@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (WS-C2960X-48TS-LL)

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Specification

Enclosure type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Ports

48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1G SFP Ports

Network management Interface

10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)

Available PoE Power

None PoE

Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)

50Gbps

Maximum stacking number

None

Stack Bandwidth

None

Forwarding Performance

104.2Mpps

Switching bandwidth

100Gbps

Maximum active VLANs

64

MAC Address Table Size

16K (default)

CPU

APM86392 600MHz dual core

RAM

256 MB 

Flash Memory

64 MB 

Status Indicators

Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed

Expansion / Connectivity

Console ports

USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)

Stacking cable

None

Power Redundancy

Option (PWR-RPS2300)

Voltage range (Auto)

110V-240V

Power Consumption Operational

0.46KVA

Miscellaneous

Width

17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)

Depth

11 Inches (27.9 cm)

Height

1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)

Weight

8.9 lb (4.0 Kg)

Package Weight

20.26 lb (9.19 Kg)

Rack Mounting Kit

optional

 MTBF in hours

476,560

Compliant Standards

● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
● IEEE 802.1s
● IEEE 802.1w
● IEEE 802.1X
● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
● IEEE 802.3ad
● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
● RMON I and II standards
● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
● IEEE 802.3az
● IEEE 802.1ax

System software / license

System software

IOS LAN Lite

license

NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE

features

●Jumbo Frames 

●VLANS 

●Voice Vlan 

●VTPv2 

●CDPv2 

●LLDP 

●802.3ad LACP 

●PVST/PVST+ 

●802.1W/802.1S 

●Port Fast/Uplink Fast 

●port CoS Trust and Override 

●Scheduling 

●Priority Queuing 

●Configure CoS Priority Queues 

●Weighted Tail Drop 

●DSCP transparency 

Network security

●SSH, SSL and SCP

●RADIUS and TACACS+

●SNMPv3 crypto

●802.1x

●802.1x Accounting / MIB

●802.1x w/ port security

●802.1x w/Voice VLAN

●802.1x Guest VLAN

●802.1x VLAN assignment

●802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass

●BPDU/Root Guard

●Port Security

●Private VALN Edge

●Storm Control

●Block unknown unicast and multicast

●IGMP Snooping

●IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting

●Auto-MDOX

●TDR

●UDLD

●IP SLA Responder

●layer 2 / IP Traceroute

●SPAN

●RSPAN

●Express Setup

●Device Manager

●Cisco Network Assistant

●Smartports + Advisor

●Troubleshooting Advisor

●Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

●IP Address DHCP

●Autoinstall with saved configuration

●Configuration Replace

●DHCP Auto Image Upgrade

●DHCP Port Based Allocation

●Error Disable MIB

Environmental Ranges

Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)

23ºF to 113ºF

(-5ºC to 45ºC)

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)

23ºF to 104ºF

(-5ºC to 40ºC)

Short-term exception at sea level*

23ºF to 131ºF

(-5ºC to 55ºC)

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)*

23ºF to 122ºF

(-5ºC to 50ºC)

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)*

23ºF to 113ºF

(-5ºC to 45ºC)

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)*

23º to 104ºF

(-5ºC to 40ºC)

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)

-13º to 158ºF

(-25º to 70ºC)

Operating altitude

Up to 10,000 Feet

(Up to 3000 Meters)

Storage altitude

Up to 13,000

(Up to 4000 Meters)

Operating relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing

Storage relative humidity

10% to 95% noncondensing

Shipping Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover American
Express
JCB Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews 11 item(s)

Good sale-after service

Free provide CCIE technicial support, thanks for make solution to us.

55
by / (Posted on 8/28/2016)
WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

The sales, Vicky, is friendly. Thanks for your help.

55
by / (Posted on 5/21/2016)
2 SFP uplinks WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

48-port networking switch. But 2 SFP uplinks. No FlexStack-Plus Stacking.

45
by / (Posted on 4/1/2016)
Lan lite

What is summary for Lan lite? LAN Lite image functions basic needs for layer 2 switching and does not support stacking

55
by / (Posted on 3/28/2016)
Hasta hizmetleri

Hasta hizmetleriniz ?ok güzel, bu sat?n al?m?n keyfine var?yoruz, te?ekkür ederim.

45
by / (Posted on 2/18/2016)
Inventory is enough

Always can send to us at the second day once we pay, save time.

55
by / (Posted on 1/28/2016)
IOS difference

Similar with WS-C2960X-48TS-L. Just IOS difference. WS-C2960X-48TS-LL is lan lite which WS-C2960X-48TS-L is lan base.

55
by / (Posted on 11/21/2015)
good service

Good service. I make a livechat with router-switch.com at mid-night. They are still available and fast response.

55
by / (Posted on 4/14/2015)
real stock

They really have huge inventory.I bought Switch, router, card, even cables at one time. All shipped out within 2 days.

55
by / (Posted on 1/20/2015)
WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

It can be stacked with Catalyst 2960-S and 2960-SF switches. Wow, cool Cisco 2960-X SERIES.

55
by / (Posted on 4/3/2014)
low price of WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

Our company has been using several of this model from this partner over 4 years.Never Never have problems.Fast shipment and great deal.

55
by / (Posted on 3/12/2014)

Product FAQ (WS-C2960X-48TS-LL)

Q: For the Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series, what do the IP Lite, LAN Base, and LAN Lite switches stand for? The main differences......

A: Firstly you should know the LAN Lite models do not support stacking. The last letters in the product ID. If the last letter is “-L,” it’s LAN Base. If it’s “-LL,” it’s LAN Lite. If it’s “-I,” it’s IP Lite. For example:WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I is IP Lite.WS-C2960X-48LPS-L is LAN Base.WS-C2960X-48TS-LL is LAN Lite.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Subscription

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

Stay Connected

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.