USG6620-AC

Model: USG6620-AC 02359519 Huawei USG6600 Next-Generation Firewall
Detail: USG6620 AC Host(8GE(RJ45)+4GE(SFP),8GB Memory,1 AC Power)
Price: $8,323.40
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Ashburn, VA, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 8,323.40 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (USG6620-AC)

Huawei USG6620 Next-Generation Firewall USG6620-AC includes 8*GE (RJ-45) ports, 4*GE SFP ports, 8GB memory and 1 AC power supply. Huawei USG6620-AC firewall is designed for large- and medium-sized enterprises and next-generation data centers. Huawei USG6600 series firewall provides fine-grained service access control and service acceleration through context awareness by Application, Content, Time, User, Attack, or location (ACTUAL). Moreover, Huawei USG6600 integrates application-layer protection functions, such as Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) and antivirus with application identification technologies to improve the threat defense efficiency and accuracy.

The USG6600 accurately identifies over 6000 applications (including mobile and web applications) and their functions, and then implements access control and service acceleration. For example, the USG6600 can identify the voice and data services of an instant message and apply different control policies for the services. The USG6600 is a multi-purpose device that provides comprehensive protection to reduce the management cost. Fine-grained bandwidth management and QoS optimization greatly reduce enterprises' bandwidth leasing fees and ensure user experience in mission-critical services. In short, the USG6600 is a simple and efficient device that provides up-to-date next-generation security.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of USG6620-AC.

USG6620-AC Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Model

USG6620-AC

Part Number

02359519

Description

USG6620 AC Host(8GE(RJ45)+4GE(SFP),8GB Memory,1 AC Power)

Dimensions (H x W x D) mm

44.4 x 442 x 421

Weight (full configuration)

10 kg

Fixed Interfaces

8 x GE (RJ45) + 4 x GE (SFP)

USB2.0 Port

2 x USB Ports

Expansion Slot

2 WSIC

Expansion I/O

WSIC: 2 x 10 GE(SFP+) + 8 x GE (RJ45), 8 x GE (RJ45), 8 x GE (SFP), 4 x GE (RJ45) BYPASS

Local Storage

Optional. Supports a 300 GB or 600 GB hard disk (The hard disk is hot-swappable, but the hard disk card is not.)

Power Supplies

Single 170W AC power supply; optional dual AC power supplies

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of USG6620-AC.

front panel of USG6620-AC

Note:

Fixed interface board

Expansion slots

The Modules, Cards, Licenses

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the USG6620-AC.

Category

Model

Description

Power module

POWER-AC-B

Huawei 170W AC power module Power-AC-B

Gigabit optical transceiver

eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550

eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm,100km,LC)

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.5km,LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

SFP-1000BaseT

1000BASE-T (RJ45) SFP Electrical Module, Auto Negotiate,100m

10-Gigabit optical transceiver

SFP-10G-ZR

10GBase-ZR Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module(1550nm,80km,LC)

SFP-10G-USR

10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.1km,LC)

OSXD22N00

Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(1310nm,0.22km,LC,LRM)

Hard disk

SM-HDD-SAS300G-B

Huawei 300GB 10K RPM SAS Hard Disk for 1U rack Gateway SM-HDD-SAS300G-B

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of USG6620-AC and USG6630-AC.

Model

USG6620-AC

USG6630-AC

Part Number

02359519

02359520

Description

USG6620 AC Host(8GE(RJ45)+4GE(SFP),8GB Memory,1 AC Power)

USG6630 AC Host(8GE(RJ45)+4GE(SFP),8GB Memory,1 AC Power)

Fixed Interfaces

8 x GE (RJ45) + 4 x GE (SFP)

8 x GE (RJ45) + 4 x GE (SFP)

Firewall

throughput

(1518bytes)

12 Gbit/s

16 Gbit/s

IPS throughput

5.8Gbit/s

5.8Gbit/s

New sessions

per second

 

200,000

250,000

VPN

Throughput*

(IPSec, AES,

1420 byte)

12 Gbit/s

12 Gbit/s

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the USG6620-AC?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (USG6620-AC)

USG6620 Specifications

Fixed port

8 GE + 4 SFP

Height

1U

Dimensions (H x W x D)

442 mm x 421 mm x 43.6 mm

Weight (full configuration)

10 kg

HDD

Optional. Supports single 300 GB hard disks (hot swappable).

Redundant Power Supply

Optional

AC Power Supply

100V to 240V

Maximum Power

170W

Features

NAT, application-specific access control, VPN, intrusion prevention, antivirus, data leak prevention, bandwidth management, anti-DDoS, URL filtering, and anti-spam

Functions

Context Awareness

Application, Content, Time, User, Attack, Location (ACTUAL)–based awareness capabilities

Eight authentication methods (local, RADIUS, HWTACACS, SecureID, AD, CA, LDAP, and Endpoint Security)

Application Security

Fine-grained identification of over 6000 application protocols, application-specific action, and online update of protocol databases

Combination of application identification and virus scanning to recognize the viruses (more than 5 millions), Trojan horses, and malware hidden in applications

Combination of application identification and content detection to identify file types and sensitive information to prevent information leaks

Intrusion Prevention

Provides over 5,000 signatures for attack identification.

Provides protocol identification to defend against abnormal protocol behaviors.

Supports user-defined IPS signatures.

Web Security

Cloud-based URL filtering with a URL category database that contains over 85 million URLs in over 80 categories

Defense against web application attacks, such as cross-site scripting and SQL injection attacks

HTTP/HTTPS/FTP-based content awareness to defend against web viruses

URL blacklist and whitelist and keyword filtering

Email Security

Real-time anti-spam to detect and filter out phishing emails

Local whitelist and blacklist, remote real-time blacklist, content filtering, keyword filtering, and mail filtering by attachment type, size, and quantity

Virus scanning and notification for POP3/SMTP/IMAP email attachments

Data Security

Data leak prevention based on content awareness

File reassembly and data filtering for more than 30 file types (including Word, Excel, PPT, and PDF), and file blocking for more than 120 file types

Security Virtualization

Virtualization of security features, forwarding statistics, users, management operations, views, and resources (such as bandwidths and sessions)

Network Security

Defense against more than 10 types of DDoS attacks, such as the SYN flood and UDP flood attacks

VPN technologies: IPSec VPN, SSL VPN, L2TP VPN, MPLS VPN, and GRE

Routing

IPv4: static routing, RIP, OSPF, BGP, and IS-IS

IPv6: RIPng, OSPFv3, BGP4+, IPv6 IS-IS, IPv6 RD, and ACL6

Working Mode and Availability

Transparent, routing, or hybrid working mode and High Availability (HA), including the Active-Active and Active-Standby mode

Intelligent Management

Evaluates the network risks based on the passed traffic and intelligently generates policies based on the evaluation to automatically optimize security policies. Supports policy matching ratio analysis and the detection of conflict and redundant policies to remove them, simplifying policy management.

Provides a global configuration view and integrated policy management. The configurations can be completed in one page.

Provides visualized and multi-dimensional report display by user, application, content, time, traffic, threat, and URL.

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:

Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Professional Technical Support:

Router-switch.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.

The Support Contacts:

If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

5 Stars
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.