SFP-1000BaseT

5 1
5/5.0
1 Review(s)
Model: SFP-1000BaseT - Huawei MA5608T(F01S200) SFP (Outsourcing)
Detail: 1000BASE-T (RJ45) SFP Electrical Module,Auto Negotiate,100m
Price: $69.01
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Newark, NJ, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 69.01 Brand New Sealed

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (SFP-1000BaseT)

Huawei SFP-1000BaseT is 1000BASE-T (RJ45) SFP Electrical Module, which can be connected by RJ45 cables.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

SFP-1000BaseT

Transceiver form factor

SFP

Transmission speed

The transmission speed varies depending on the port where the copper transceiver module is used. It supports 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s, and 1000 Mbit/s speeds when used on a GE optical port, and can only work at 1000 Mbit/s when used on a 10GE optical port.

Standard compliance

1000Base-T

Connector type

RJ45

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Ethernet cable: 0.1 km

Typic Power(W)

1

The Supported Switches

Figure 1. SFP-1000BaseT can be installed in the switch’s SFP slot.

SFP-1000BaseT in switch

Table 2 shows the Huawei hot switches which support SFP-1000BaseT.

Model

Description

S2700-26TP-EI-DC

24 x Ethernet 10/100 ports, 2 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP, DC -48V

S2700-26TP-EI-AC

4 x Ethernet 10/100 ports, 2 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP, AC 110/220V

S2700-9TP-PWR-EI

8 x Ethernet 10/100 ports, PoE+, 1 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP, AC 110/220V

S2700-26TP-PWR-EI

24 x Ethernet 10/100 ports, 2 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP, PoE+, without power module

S2700-9TP-EI-AC

8 x Ethernet 10/100 ports, 1 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP, AC 110/220V

S5700-28P-LI-AC

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, 4 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

S5700-28TP-LI-AC

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000ports,2 Gig SFP and 2 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP,AC 110/220V

S5700S-52P-LI-AC

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, 4 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

S5700-28P-PWR-LI-AC

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports, 4 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

S5700-10P-PWR-LI-AC

8 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports, 2 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 and SFP-1000BaseT.

Item

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310

SFP-1000BaseT

Transceiver form factor

SFP

SFP

Transmission speed

Fast Ethernet

The transmission speed varies depending on the port where the copper transceiver module is used.

It supports 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s, and 1000 Mbit/s speeds when used on a GE optical port, and can only work at 1000 Mbit/s when used on a 10GE optical port.

Connector type

LC

RJ45

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Multimode fiber (50 μm or 62.5 μm diameter): 2 km

Ethernet cable: 0.1 km

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the SFP-1000BaseT?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (SFP-1000BaseT)

SFP-1000BaseT Specification

Transceiver form factor

SFP

Transmission speed

The transmission speed varies depending on the port where the copper transceiver module is used. It supports 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s, and 1000 Mbit/s speeds when used on a GE optical port, and can only work at 1000 Mbit/s when used on a 10GE optical port.

Standard compliance

1000Base-T

Connector type

RJ45

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Ethernet cable: 0.1 km

Typic Power(W)

1

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:

Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Professional Technical Support:

Router-switch.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.

The Support Contacts:

If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

5 5
5 (1 reviews)
5 Stars
1
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 3/21/2014
Verified Buyer
55
Five Stars

Got it.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.