SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Model: Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver
Detail: Optical Transceiver,eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
Price: US$82.00
List Price: US$240.08
You save: US$158.08 (66% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
US$ 82.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR
Product Overview

Overview (SFP-GE-LX-SM1310)

Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 is Optical Transceiver. It’s a Single-mode Module.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Transceiver form factor

eSFP

Transmission speed

1 Gbit/s

Center wavelength (nm)

1310

Standard compliance

1000base-LX/LH

Connector type

LC

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: 10 km

Transmit power (dBm)

-9.0 to -3.0

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-20.0

Overload power (dBm)

-3.0

Extinction ratio (dB)

9

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Net Dimension(D x W x H mm)

110 x 70 x 37

The Supported Switches

Figure 1. SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 can be installed in the switch’s SFP slot.

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 in switch

Table 2 shows the Huawei hot switches which support SFP-GE-LX-SM1310.

Model

Description

S5700-28P-LI-AC

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, 4 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

S5700-28TP-LI-AC

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000ports,2 Gig SFP and 2 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP,AC 110/220V

S5700S-52P-LI-AC

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, 4 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

S5700-28P-PWR-LI-AC

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports, 4 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

S5700-10P-PWR-LI-AC

8 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports, 2 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

S5720-36C-EI-AC

28 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP,4 10 Gig SFP+,

1 interface slot, with 150W AC

S5700-28C-EI-AC

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, with 1 interface slot, with 150W AC power supply

S5720-56C-HI-AC

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, 4 10 Gig SFP+, with 2 interface slots, with 600W AC power supply

S5720-56PC-EI-AC

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 Gig SFP, with 1 interface slot, with 150W AC power supply

S5720-56C-PWR-HI-AC

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 POE+ ports,4 10 Gig SFP+, with 2 interface slots, with 1150W AC power supply

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 and SFP-GE-LX-SM1310.

Item

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Transceiver form factor

eSFP

eSFP

Transmission speed

1 Gbit/s

1 Gbit/s

Center wavelength (nm)

1310

1310

Standard compliance

1000base-LX/LH

1000base-LX/LH

Connector type

LC

LC

Applicable cable and maximum

transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: 40 km

Single-mode fiber: 10 km

Transmit power (dBm)

-5.0 to 0

-9.0 to -3.0

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-23

-20.0

Overload power (dBm)

-3.0

-3.0

Extinction ratio (dB)

9

9

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Net Dimension(D x W x H mm)

110 x 70 x 37

110 x 70 x 37

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the SFP-GE-LX-SM1310?

Contact us now via Live Chat or cisco@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (SFP-GE-LX-SM1310)

Optical Transceiver,eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

Shipping Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover American
Express
JCB Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews 1 item(s)

Five Stars

I've ordered 10 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310. They were sent to me in only 2 days. Faster than I thought.

55
by / (Posted on 9/23/2014)

You may also be interested in the following product(s)