SFP-10G-iLR

Model: Huawei SFP-10G-iLR Optical Transceiver
Detail: Optical Transceiver,SFP+,9.8G,Single-mode Module(1310nm,1.4km,LC)
Price: $237.00
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Ashburn, VA, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 237.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (SFP-10G-iLR)

Optical Transceiver,SFP+,9.8G,Single-mode Module 1310nm,1.4km,LC.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of SFP-10G-iLR.

SFP-10G-iLR Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

SFP-10G-iLR

Part Number

02311BJJ

Description

Optical Transceiver, SFP+,9.8G, Single-mode Module(1310nm,1.4km,LC)

UOM

PCS

Pack Weight(kg)

0.04

Pack Volume(m^3)

0.000303

Pack Dimension(D*W*H mm)

130*73*32

Net Dimension(D*W*H mm)

145*80*35

Transceiver form factor

SFP+

Transmission speed

10 Gbit/s

Center wavelength (nm)

1310

Standard compliance

10GBASE-iLR

Connector type

LC

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: 1.4 km

Transmit power (dBm)

-8.2 to +0.5

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-14.4

Overload power (dBm)

0.5

Extinction ratio (dB)

3.5

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the SFP-10G-iLR?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (SFP-10G-iLR)

SFP-10G-iLR Specification

Transceiver form factor

SFP+

Transmission speed

10 Gbit/s

Center wavelength (nm)

1310

Standard compliance

10GBASE-iLR

Connector type

LC

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: 1.4 km

Transmit power (dBm)

-8.2 to +0.5

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-14.4

Overload power (dBm)

0.5

Extinction ratio (dB)

3.5

Operating temperature

-40°C to +85°C (-40°F to +185°F)

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:

Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Professional Technical Support:

Router-switch.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.

The Support Contacts:

If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Standard Services

Branch Offices : Hong Kong | USA | UK
Branch Offices : Hong Kong | USA | UK
Hong Kong Warehouse
Hong Kong Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Quality Checking
Quality Checking
Packaging
Packaging
Shipping
Shipping
Reviews

Customer Reviews

5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Recently Viewed Products

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.