GLC-T

5 9
5/5.0
9 Review(s)
| 1 answered questions
Model: GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
Detail: 1000BASE-T SFP
List Price: US$395.00
Price: $131.00
You save: US$264.00 (67% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Ashburn, VA, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 131.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

GLC-T SMARTnet Service Tool

Order Cisco SMARTnet Warranty? Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (GLC-T)

Cisco GLC-T is a 1000BASE-T SFP for Copper Networks. The 1000BASE-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted pair copper cabling of up to 100m (328 ft) link length. Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP modules support 10/100/1000 autonegotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX.  This SFP needs RJ-45 connector (1000BASE-T).

The Product View

Figure 1 shows the appearance of GLC-T.

GLC-T

The Supported Platforms

Figure 2 shows that GLC-T can be installed in a SFP slot of a switch.

GLC-T installed in a switch

Table 1 shows some supported platforms.

Models

Description

HWIC-1GE-SFP

GigE High Speed WIC With One SFP Slot Cisco Router High-Speed WAN Interface card

EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

Cisco 1900 2900 3900 Router EHWIC WAN Card EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

WS-C2960+24PC-L

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 Port 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Base

WS-C2960+48TC-S

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 48 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

WS-C2960XR-24TS-I 

Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, IP Lite

WS-C2960XR-48TS-I 

Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, IP Lite

WS-C3650-24TS

Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 4x1G Uplink

WS-C3650-48TS

Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x1G Uplink

C3850-NM-4-1G

Cisco 3850 Series Network Module 4 x 1GE Network Module

C3850-NM-8-10G

Cisco 3850 Series Network Module 8 x 10GE Network Module

Datasheet Download

Cisco SFP GLC Module Datasheet.pdf

Get more information

Do you have any question about the GLC-T?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (GLC-T)

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Q&A

Faq (GLC-T)

Cisco SFP 1000 Base-LC Cisco optical gigabit Ethernet sfp 100BESE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode And Single-Mode Fiber Compatible with the IEE 802.3Z 1000 base-LX standard Operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link span of up to 10km and up to 550m on any multimode fiber

GLC-LH-SM is OK.

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

5 5
5 (9 reviews)
5 Stars
9
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 8/4/2016
Verified Buyer
55
good stuff

Guess one is not enough, I may need one more, will place an order soon

Posted on 8/3/2016
Verified Buyer
55
good stuff

You get what you pay for

Posted on 8/2/2016
Verified Buyer
55
good stuff

Convenient stuff, I like it

Posted on 6/9/2016
Verified Buyer
55
Technical support

what' the interface of GLC-T? and Transmission distance?

Hello Hellen, kindly be informed it is RJ-45 interface, and support maximum 100M transmission distance.

Posted on 9/10/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Change package

The package is 5pcs together, it is different from what I bought 1 years ago, CISCO change to new packing?

Yes, CISCO changed to new packing for environmental protection, it can protect GLC cards better during shipment. Kindly understand.

Posted on 8/6/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Real stock

I ordered 50pcs here, very fast shipment, tks. And I got stock list regularly,with huge stock than my other suppliers.

Posted on 4/8/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Verified

It is my first time to purchase here, after got the GLC cards, I verify serial no. on CISCO webiste one by one?? it is true, original new device. Satisfied.

Posted on 11/28/2014
Verified Buyer
55
GLC-T

Cisco GLC-T is a 1000BASE-T SFP for Copper Networks so that we can use it.

Posted on 5/10/2013
Verified Buyer
55
Fine

It's ok.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.