WS-C3560CX-12TC-S

4.9 7
4.9/5.0
7 Review(s)
Model: WS-C3560CX-12TC-S Catalyst Compact switch
Detail: Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX 12-port compact Switch Layer 3 - 12 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports, 2 SFP&2GE uplinks- Data IP Base - Managed
List Price: US$1,845.00
Price: $960.00
You save: US$885.00 (48% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
Shipping:
Express Shipping to United States Ashburn VA,
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 960.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

WS-C3560CX-12TC-S SMARTnet Service Tool

Order Cisco SMARTnet Warranty? Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (WS-C3560CX-12TC-S)

Cisco Catalyst 3560CX Series compact enterprise class layer 3 switch WS-C3560CX-12TC-S offers 12  Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 uplinks, 2 SFP uplinks.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C3560CX-12TC-S.

 WS-C3560CX-12TC-S

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C3560CX-12TC-S

Feature Set

IP Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 1G copper plus 2 x 1G SFP

Ports

12 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

Forwarding Bandwidth

16 Gbps

Switching Bandwidth (full-duplex capacity)

32 Gbps

RAM

512 MB

Flash Memory

128 MB

Dimensions

4.44 x 26.9 x 21.3 cm

Package Weight

4.65 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of WS-C3560CX-12TC-S.

WS-C3560CX-12TC-S Front Panel 

Note:

Mode button

SFP module slots

USB mini-Type B (console) port

Switch LEDs

12 x 10/100/1000 ports

RJ-45 Console Port

2 x 1G copper

USB Type A port

·Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, and Console LED.

Table 2 shows the three LEDs descriptions.

LED

Color/Port Mode

Description

SYST

(System LED)

Off

System is not powered on.

Green

System is operating normally.

Amber

System is receiving power but is not operating properly.

STAT

Port status

The port status. This is the default mode.

SPEED

Port speed

The port operating speed: 10, 100, or 1000 Mb/s.

The console LEDs show which console port is in use.

If you connect a cable to a console port, the switch automatically uses that port for console communication. If you connect two console cables, the USB-mini console port has priority.

Table 3 shows the Console LED description.

LED

Color

Description

RJ-45 console port

Green

RJ-45 console port is active.

USB-mini console port LED is not active.

Off

Port is not active.

USB-mini console port is active.

USB-mini console port

Green

USB-mini console port is active.

RJ-45 console port LED is not active.

Off

Port is not active.

RJ-45 console port is active.

The Accessories

Table 4 shows some recommended cables.

Models

Descriptions

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to similar item

Models

WS-C3560CX-12PC-S

WS-C3560CX-12TC-S

Uplinks

2 x 1G copper plus 2 x 1G SFP+

2 x 1G copper plus 2 x 10G SFP+

Ports

12 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

12 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

Feature set

IP Base

IP Base

PoE

Output Ports

12 PoE+

None

Available POE Power

240W

None

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C3560CX-12TC-S?

Contact us now via Live Chat or cisco@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (WS-C3560CX-12TC-S)

WS-C3560CX-12TC-S Specification

Ethernet Ports

12 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

PoE 
Output Ports

NA

Available 
PoE Power

NA

Uplinks

2 x 1G copper plus

2 x 1G SFP

Default Software

IP Base (IP Services with RTU License)

Powering Option

Internal power supply

Available PoE Power (W)

0W

Can Switch Be Powered with Uplinks?

No

Forwarding Bandwidth

16 Gbps

Switching Bandwidth (full-duplex capacity)

32 Gbps

Flash memory

128 MB

Memory DRAM

512 MB

Max VLANs

1023

VLAN IDs

4000

Maximum transmission unit (MTU)

Up to 9000 bytes

Jumbo frames

9198 bytes

Forwarding rate 64 Byte Packet 

23.8 mpps

Dimensions
(H x W x D)

1.75 x 10.6 x 8.4 in (4.44 x 26.9 x 21.3 cm)

Weight

3.9 lb (1.77 Kg)

Operating* temperature up to 5000 ft (1524 m)

-5°C to +45°C (+23°F to +113°F)

Operating* temperature up to 10,000 ft (3048 m)

-5°C to +45°C (+23°F to +113°F)

Storage temperature up to 15,000 ft (4572 m)

-25°C to +70°C (-13°F to +158°F)

Operating altitude

Up to 3048 m (Up to 10,000 ft)

Storage altitude

Up to 4000 m (Up to 15,000 ft)

Operating relative humidity

5% to 95% noncondensing

Storage relative humidity

5% to 95% noncondensing

MTBF

755,270

Management

●  BRIDGE-MIB

●  CISCO-CABLE-DIAG-MIB

●  CISCO-CDP-MIB

●  CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB

●  CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB

●  CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB

●  CISCO-DHCP-SNOOPING-MIB

●  CISCO-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIB

●  CISCO-ENVMON-MIB

●  CISCO-ERR-DISABLE-MIB

●  CISCO-FLASH-MIB

●  CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB

●  CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB

●  CISCO-IMAGE-MIB

●  CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB

●  CISCO-LAG-MIB

●  CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB

●  CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB

●  CISCO-PAGP-MIB

●  CISCO-PING-MIB

●  CISCO-POE-EXTENSIONS-MIB

●  CISCO-PORT-QOS-MIB

●  CISCO-PORT-SECURITY-MIB

●  CISCO-PORT-STORM-CONTROL-MIB

●  CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB

●  CISCO-PROCESS-MIB

●  CISCO-RTTMON-MIB

●  CISCO-SMI-MIB

●  CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB

●  CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB

●  CISCO-TC-MIB

●  CISCO-TCP-MIB

●  CISCO-UDLDP-MIB

●  CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE

●  RELATIONSHIP-MIB

●  CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB

●  CISCO-VTP-MIB

●  ENTITY-MIB

●  ETHERLIKE-MIB

●  IEEE8021-PAE-MIB

●  IEEE8023-LAG-MIB

●  IF-MIB

●  INET-ADDRESS-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB

●  RFC1213-MIB

●  RMON-MIB

●  RMON2-MIB

●  SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB

●  SNMP-MPD-MIB

●  SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB

●  SNMP-TARGET-MIB

●  SNMPv2-MIB

●  TCP-MIB

●  UDP-MIB

●  ePM MIB

Standards

●  IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol

●  IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization

●  IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

●  IEEE 802.1s

●  IEEE 802.1w

●  IEEE 802.1x

●  IEEE 802.1AB (LLDP)

●  IEEE 802.3ad

●  IEEE 802.3af

●  IEEE 802.3ah
(100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)

●  IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

●  IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification

●  IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification

●  IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification

●  IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification

●  100BASE-BX (SFP)

●  100BASE-FX (SFP)

●  100BASE-LX (SFP)

●  1000BASE-BX (SFP)

●  1000BASE-SX (SFP)

●  1000BASE-LX/LH (SFP)

●  1000BASE-ZX (SFP)

●  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470 nm

●  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490 nm

●  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510 nm

●  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530 nm

●  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550 nm

●  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570 nm

●  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590 nm

●  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610 nm

●  RMON I and II standards

●  SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, and SNMPv3

RFC compliance

●  RFC 768: UDP

●  RFC 783: TFTP

●  RFC 791: IP

●  RFC 792: ICMP

●  RFC 793: TCP

●  RFC 826: ARP

●  RFC 854: Telnet

●  RFC 951: Bootstrap Protocol

●  RFC 1542: BOOTP Extensions

●  RFC 959: FTP

●  RFC 1058: RIP Routing

●  RFC 1112: IP Multicast and IGMP

●  RFC 1157: SNMPv1

●  RFC 1166: IP Addresses

●  RFC 1253: OSPF Routing

●  RFC 1256: ICMP Router Discovery

●  RFC 1305: NTP

●  RFC 1492: TACACS+

●  RFC 1493: Bridge MIB

●  RFC 1542: Bootstrap Protocol

●  RFC 1583: OSPFv2

●  RFC 1643: Ethernet Interface MIB

●  RFC 1723: RIPv2 Routing

●  RFC 1757: RMON

●  RFC 1812: IP Routing

●  RFC 1901: SNMPv2C

●  RFC 1902-1907: SNMPv2

●  RFC 1981: MTU Path Discovery IPv6

●  FRC 2068: HTTP

●  RFC 2080: RIP for IPv6

●  RFC 2131: DHCP

●  RFC 2138: RADIUS

●  RFC 2233: IF MIB

●  RFC 2236: IP Multicast

●  RFC 2328: OSPFv2

●  RFC 2273-2275: SNMPv3

●  RFC 2373: IPv6 Aggregatable Addrs

●  RFC 2453: RIPv2 Routing

●  RFC 2460: IPv6 protocol

●  RFC 2461: IPv6 Neighbor Discovery

●  RFC 2462: IPv6 Autoconfiguration

●  RFC 2463: ICMP IPv6

●  RFC 2474: DiffServ Precedence

●  RFC 2597: Assured Forwarding

●  RFC 2598: Expedited Forwarding

●  RFC 2571: SNMP Management

●  RFC 2740: OSPF for IPv6

●  RFC 3046: DHCP Relay Agent Information Option

●  RFC 3101, 1587: NSSAs

●  RFC 3376: IGMPv3

●  RFC 3580: 802.1x RADIUS

Safety standards

●  UL 60950-1

●  CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1

●  EN 60950-1

●  IEC 60950-1

●  CE Marking

●  GB 4943

●  IEC 60825

 

Electromagnetic emissions certifications

●  FCC Part 15, CFR 47, Class A, North America

●  EN/IEC 61000-4-5

●  EN 55022 (CISPR22) and EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, European Union

●  AS/NZS, Class A, CISPR22:2004 or EN55022, Australia and New Zealand

●  VCCI Class A, V-3/2007.04, Japan

●  KCC (Formerly MIC, GB17625.1-1998) Class A, KN24/KN22, Korea

●  ANATEL, Brazil

●  CCC, China

●  GOST, Russia

Environmental

Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 6

Telco

Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

4.9 5
4.9 (7 reviews)
5 Stars
6
4 Stars
1
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 12/14/2016
Verified Buyer
55
信頼性のある

信頼できるシスコスイッチ。

Posted on 10/24/2016
Verified Buyer
55
no PoE WS-C3560CX-12TC-S

no PoE Output Ports. It can upgraded to IP Services with RTU License.

Posted on 10/19/2016
Verified Buyer
45
WS-C3560CX-12TC-S

 Layer 3 switch, compact switch. Now I finally captured a suitable switch for my family network deployment. Although this one is an enterprise switch, my family need it. We now each one can get a perfect network speed. Amazing!

Posted on 1/12/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Хороший размер

Хороший компактный размер

Posted on 1/10/2015
Verified Buyer
55
great price

great price for a managed switch which is what I was looking for

Posted on 9/28/2013
Verified Buyer
55
works properly

Excellent, works properly, quality as advertised.

Posted on 7/4/2013
Verified Buyer
55
I like this model

After considerable research I choose purchasing this model,and it's works very well

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.