WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Model: WS-C3560CX-12PD-S Catalyst Compact switch
Detail: Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX 12-port compact Switch Layer 3, POE- 12 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports, 2 SFP+ 10G&2GE uplinks- Data IP Base - Managed
Price: US$2,395.00
List Price: US$2,395.00
Condition: Brand New Sealed
US$ 2,395.00
Product Overview

Overview (WS-C3560CX-12PD-S)

The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX series WS-3560CX-12PD-S Gigabit Ethernet managed switches with quiet, fan-less design and compact footprint delivers flexible mounting options and shorter cable runs to eliminate the needs for expensive and inflexible cabling infrastructure.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Feature Set

IP Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 1G copper plus 2 x 10G SFP+

Ports

12 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

PoE Output Ports

12 PoE+

Available PoE Power

240W

Forwarding Bandwidth

34 Gbps

Switching Bandwidth (full-duplex capacity)

68 Gbps

RAM

512 MB

Flash Memory

128 MB

Dimensions

4.44 x 26.9 x 23.8 cm

Package Weight

4.65 Kg

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the front panel of WS-C3560CX-12PD-S.

WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Note:

· WS-C3560CX-12PD-S offers two console ports on the front panel, including RJ-45 console port and USB mini-Type B (console) port.

· The switch also offers One USB Type A port.

· Twelve 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports are on the front panel.

· Two Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 uplinks, and two 10G SFP+ uplinks are on the front panel.

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended cables and modules.

Models

Descriptions

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Compare to similar item

Models

WS-C3560CX-12PC-S

WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Uplinks

2 x 1G copper plus 2 x 1G SFP

2 x 1G copper plus 2 x 10G SFP+

Ports

12 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

12 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet

Feature set

IP Base

IP Base

PoE Output Ports

12 PoE+

12 PoE+

Available POE Power

240W

240W

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C3560CX-12PD-S?

Contact us now via Live Chat or cisco@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (WS-C3560CX-12PD-S)

Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX 12-port compact Switch Layer 3, POE- 12 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports, 2 SFP+ 10G&2GE uplinks- Data IP Base - Managed

Shipping Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover American
Express
JCB Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews 6 item(s)

ニースサイズ

ニースのコンパクトサイズ

55
by / (Posted on 8/13/2016)
Nice size

Nice compact size

55
by / (Posted on 11/23/2015)
copper downlink/uplink

Multigigabit (100 Mbps and 1-, 2.5-, 5-, and 10-Gbps) copper downlink/uplink ports on this WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S. COOL.

55
by / (Posted on 3/19/2015)
Отлично

Отлично, работает должным образом, качество, как рекламируется.

55
by / (Posted on 9/24/2013)
great for a small business

For a small business it is a great product.

55
by / (Posted on 5/22/2013)
well featured switch

Very good for small and medium businesses that want an on site, well featured switch.

55
by / (Posted on 9/12/2012)

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags