EHWIC-4ESG-P

5 11
5/5.0
11 Review(s)
Model: EHWIC-4ESG-P Cisco 3900 Router EHWIC WAN Card
Detail: Cisco 3900 Router EHWIC WAN Card EHWIC-4ESG-P
List Price: US$625.00
Price: $368.00
You save: US$257.00 (41% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Worldwide
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 368.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

EHWIC-4ESG-P SMARTnet Service Tool

Order Cisco SMARTnet Warranty? Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (EHWIC-4ESG-P)

Cisco EHWIC-4ESG-P Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card supports 4-port Cisco Gigabit EtherSwitch 10/100/1000BASE-TX autosensing EHWIC with POE. This EHWIC delivers comprehensive layer 2 switching features, the 4-ports POE Gigabit Ethernet ports provide up to 20W/port that give the options to power up IP phones, IP cameras, Wireless Access Point or other network devices. With the optional integration of Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, the router can also provide call processing for the phones.

The Features

Figure 1 shows the EHWIC-4ESG-P.

EHWIC-4ESG-P

☆ 4 POE Gigabit Ethernet ports, 20W per ports, Layer 2 features

☆ Interface switching module for 1900/2900/3900 series router

☆ Security, QoS, Multicast management, Voice Vlan, SPAN

☆ Simplify management and troubleshoot, Reduce the Total cost of Ownership, Enhance scalability

☆ Cisco EnergyWise, Cisco Enhanced Power over Ethernet (ePoE), Cisco TrustSec

The Supported Routers

Figure 2 shows that EHWIC-4ESG-P can be installed in the Cisco ISR G2 routers.

EHWIC-4ESG-P installed in a router

Table 1 shows Cisco Gigabit Ethernet EHWIC Support Comparison. These routers all support EHWIC-4ESG-P.

Supported Platforms

Number of Modules Supported

Cisco 3945E ISR

3

Cisco 3925E ISR

3

Cisco 3945 ISR

4

Cisco 3925 ISR

4

Cisco 2951 ISR

4

Cisco 2921 ISR

4

Cisco 2911 ISR

4

Cisco 2901 ISR

4

Cisco 1941W ISR

2

Cisco 1941 ISR

2

Cisco 1921 ISR

1

The Supported SFP Transceiver Module

Table 2 shows the Supported SFP Transceiver module on the EHWIC-4ESG-P.

Models

Description

GLC-LH-SMD

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-T

1000BASE-T SFP

Compare to Similar Item

Table 3 shows the comparison between EHWIC-4ESG-P and EHWIC-4ESG.

Models

EHWIC-4ESG-P

EHWIC-4ESG

Product Type:

Enhanced HWIC Interface Card

Enhanced HWIC Interface Card

Interfaces/Ports

4 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

4 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

Available PoE Power

4 PoE ports with 20W per port

None

Get more information

Do you have any question about the EHWIC-4ESG-P?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (EHWIC-4ESG-P)

EHWIC-4ESG-P Specifications

General Information

Manufacturer:

Cisco

Product ID:

EHWIC-4ESG-P

Product Description:

Cisco Four port 10/100/1000 Ethernet switch interface card w/PoE

Product Type:

WAN Module

Marketing Information

The 4- and 8-port Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN interface cards (EHWICs) can reduce your company's total cost of ownership (TCO) by integrating Gigabit Ethernet (GE) switch ports within Cisco 3900, 2900, and 1900 Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs). These low-density Gigabit Ethernet switches offer small to medium-sized business (SMB) and enterprise branch-office customers a combination of switching and routing integrated into a single device.

Technical Information

Application/Usage:

Wide Area Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports:

4 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

Interfaces/Ports Details:

4 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE WAN

Media & Performance

Connectivity Media:

Category 6 UTP 10/100/1000Base-T

Data Transfer Rate:

10 Mbps Ethernet

100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols

Management:

  • CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution (LMS)

  • RMON 1, 2

  • SNMPv1, v2, v3

  • CLI

  • VLAN

  • QoS

  • Telnet

Physical Characteristics

Dimensions:

0.8" Height x 3.1" Width x 4.8" Depth

Weight (Approximate):

3.81 oz

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

5 5
5 (11 reviews)
5 Stars
11
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 11/13/2016
Verified Buyer
55
Great discount

The discount is great.

Posted on 11/6/2016
Verified Buyer
55
Layer 2 WAN Interface Card

it with 4 POE Gigabit Ethernet ports, 20W per ports, Layer 2 features, I use it in my 2951 Router. Work well.

Posted on 10/12/2016
Verified Buyer
55
Good price

I find it here, price is really good, tks.

Posted on 7/1/2016
Verified Buyer
55
Good service

Five star, really good service.

Posted on 4/9/2016
Verified Buyer
55
Original

Checked the modules. They are original. Recommend!

Posted on 1/24/2016
Verified Buyer
55
Buena compa?ía, buen servicio

Buena compa?ía, buen servicio

Posted on 12/28/2015
Verified Buyer
55
PoE

This card is 4 GE ports with PoE

Posted on 12/11/2015
Verified Buyer
55
EHWIC-4ESG-P

I enjoyed this shopping online.

Posted on 9/26/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Original new

Item as described, EHWIC-4ESG-P is original new. it is fantastic thank you.

Posted on 9/23/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Good packaging

EHWIC-4ESG-P received, very good packaging.

Posted on 9/13/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Fast delivery

The shipped my goods out the same day of ordering.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.