CWDM-OADM1-1550

Model: CWDM-OADM1-1550 Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1550nm)
Detail: Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1550nm)
List Price: US$2,000.00
Price: $960.00
You save: US$1,040.00 (52% OFF)
Condition: Original New
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Ashburn, VA, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 960.00 Original New
SMARTnet
CWDM-OADM1-1550 SMARTnet Service Tool.

Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (CWDM-OADM1-1550)

original new
Cisco Original, Not OEM Compatible Transceiver.
Genuine Guaranteed, Cisco Systems Factory Sealed, Support Detail Full Contract Period - 1 Year

This CWDM OADM is passive device that can multiplex/demultiplex or add/drop wavelengths from multiple fibers onto one optical fiber. The OADM connectors are interfaced to the color-matching CWDM GBIC or CWDM SFP transceivers on the equipment side. Single-wavelength OADM are equipped with two channels traveling different network paths (east and west) to offer redundancy or protection in rings.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

CWDM-OADM1-1550

Description

CWDM-OADM1-1550 Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1550nm)

Product Type

Fiber Module

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

2 x Gigabit Ethernet

Interfaces/Ports Details

4 x LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet

Interfaces/Ports Details

2 x LC Duplex Management

Connectivity Media

Single-mode Fiber

Management

Monitor port that allows you to attach a power meter or an optical spectrum analyzer to assist you in monitoring and troubleshooting the network

Weight (Approximate)

1.50 lb

Product Detail

The Dual Single-Channel OADMs (CWDM-OADM1-xxxx) allows you to add/drop two channels of the same wavelength into the two directions of an optical ring. The other wavelengths are passed through the OADM. The dual single-channel OADMs are transparent to the 1300-nm wavelength and includes a 1300-nm/1500-nm filter to mix legacy SONET/SDH/ATM ring installations with CWDM installations on the same optical fiber. Dual fiber is used for both the network and the CWDM GBIC and CWDM SFP connections. Eight versions of this OADM are available, one for each wavelength of light. (See Table 2.) The dual single-channel OADMs are color coded and match the color coding of the CWDM GBIC and CWDM SFP transceivers. The dual single-channel OADM modules are equipped with a monitor port that allows you to attach a power meter or an optical spectrum analyzer to assist you in monitoring and troubleshooting the network.

Table 2 shows the Dual Single-Channel OADMs.

Product Number

Description

Connector Color Code

CWDM-OADM1-1470=

Dual single-channel OADM (1470 nm)

Gray

CWDM-OADM1-1490=

Dual single-channel OADM (1490 nm)

Violet

CWDM-OADM1-1510=

Dual single-channel OADM (1510 nm)

Blue

CWDM-OADM1-1530=

Dual single-channel OADM (1530 nm)

Green

CWDM-OADM1-1550=

Dual single-channel OADM (1550 nm)

Yellow

CWDM-OADM1-1570=

Dual single-channel OADM (1570 nm)

Orange

CWDM-OADM1-1590=

Dual single-channel OADM (1590 nm)

Red

CWDM-OADM1-1610=

Dual single-channel OADM (1610 nm)

Brown

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of CWDM-OADM1-1510, CWDM-OADM1-1530 and CWDM-OADM1-1550.

Product Code

CWDM-OADM1-1510

CWDM-OADM1-1530

CWDM-OADM1-1550

Description

Cisco CWDM-OADM1-1510 Dual single-channel 1510nm OADM Fiber Module

Cisco CWDM-OADM1-1530 Dual single-channel 1530nm OADM Fiber Module

CWDM-OADM1-1550 Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1550nm)

Product Type

Fiber Module

Fiber Module

Fiber Module

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Optical Network

Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

2 x Gigabit Ethernet

2 x Gigabit Ethernet

2 x Gigabit Ethernet

Interfaces/Ports Details

4 x LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet

4 x LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet

4 x LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet

Interfaces/Ports Details

2 x LC Duplex Management

2 x LC Duplex Management

2 x LC Duplex Management

Datasheet Download

Cisco CWDM Passive Optical System Installation Note Datasheet

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the CWDM-OADM1-1550?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (CWDM-OADM1-1550)

Dual single channel OADM Module ( 1550nm)
Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Standard Services

Branch Offices : Hong Kong | USA | UK
Branch Offices : Hong Kong | USA | UK
Hong Kong Warehouse
Hong Kong Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Quality Checking
Quality Checking
Packaging
Packaging
Shipping
Shipping
Reviews

Customer Reviews

5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Recently Viewed Products

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2018 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.