C9500-40X-2Q-A

Model: C9500-40X-2Q-A - Cisco Switch Catalyst 9500
Detail: Catalyst 9500 40 x 10G, 2 x 40G Bundle, Network Advantage
List Price: US$22,200.00
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Newark, NJ, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 0.00 Brand New Sealed

C9500-40X-2Q-A SMARTnet Service Tool

Order Cisco SMARTnet Warranty? Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (C9500-40X-2Q-A)

C9500-40X-2Q-A is Catalyst 9500 40 x 10G, 2 x 40G Bundle, Network Advantage. The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series Switches are the next generation of enterprise-class core and aggregation layer switches, supporting full programmability and serviceability. Based on an x86 CPU, the Catalyst 9500 Series is Cisco's lead purpose-built fixed core and aggregation enterprise switching platform, built for security, IoT, and cloud. The Catalyst 9500 Series is the industry's first purpose-built 40 Gigabit Ethernet line of switches targeted for the enterprise campus.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

C9500-40X-2Q-A

Description

40 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports and a 2-Port 40-Gigabit Ethernet (QSFP) network module on uplink ports; and two power supply slots

Device Type

Switch - 42 ports - L3 - managed

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable 1U

Subtype

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Ports

40 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 2 x 40 Gigabit QSFP

Switching capacity (full duplex)

480 Gbps

Forwarding rate

720 Mpps

Dimensions (H x W x D)

1.73 x 17.5 x 21.52 in

The Accessories

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the C9500-40X-2Q-A.

Category

Model

Description

SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION

 

C9500-DNA-40X-A

C9500 DNA Advantage, Term licenses

 

SFP 10G Optics

SFP-10G-SR-S

10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class

SFP-10G-ZR

Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF

 

Network Modules

C9500-NM-2Q

Cisco Catalyst 9500 2 x 40GE Network Module

Power Supply

 

PWR-C4-950WAC-R

950W AC Config 4 Power Supply front to back cooling

PWR-C4-950WAC-R/2

950W AC Config 4 Power Supply front to back cooling

Console Cables

 

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the C9500-40X-2Q-A?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (C9500-40X-2Q-A)

C9500-40X-2Q-A Specifications

Description

40 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports and a 2-Port 40-Gigabit Ethernet (QSFP) network module on uplink ports; and two power supply slots

Device Type

Switch - 42 ports - L3 - managed

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable 1U

Subtype

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Ports

40 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 2 x 40 Gigabit QSFP

Switching capacity (full duplex)

480 Gbps

Forwarding rate

720 Mpps

Dimensions (H x W x D)

1.73 x 17.5 x 21.52 in

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.