Pregunte a nuestros expertos

Soluciones de proyectos

Obtenga consejos: Chat en vivo | +1-626-655-0998 | Correo electrónico

4U Rack Servers

4U rack servers provide more internal space than 1U and 2U servers for high-density GPUs, large storage arrays, additional PCIe expansion, and higher-capacity memory configurations. They are commonly used for AI training, GPU computing, HPC, virtualization, enterprise databases, and storage-intensive workloads where expansion capacity and performance are more important than saving rack space.

When choosing a 4U rack server, first identify the main deployment priority: GPU acceleration, local storage capacity, NVMe performance, or CPU and memory scalability. Then compare the drive layout, processor and memory configuration, GPU and PCIe support, storage interfaces, power requirements, and cooling design. The representative models below can help narrow the selection before reviewing the full 4U rack server product list, detailed specifications, availability, and current pricing.

4U Rack Server Models by Deployment Priority

Compare representative 4U rack servers by their main deployment priorities, including GPU computing, storage capacity, NVMe performance, and CPU or memory scalability.

Primary Selection Priority Representative Models Key Differences Recommended Workloads
GPU Acceleration G5500 V7
G560 V5
Compare GPU capacity, GPU form factor, PCIe expansion, power supply capacity, and cooling design. AI training, inference, deep learning, scientific computing, and GPU-accelerated applications.
Large-Capacity Storage H52H-06-DP-B36AAC34
H52H-05-FX-B36AFC04
Compare drive count, storage form factor, SAS or SATA support, RAID or HBA options, and storage expansion paths. File servers, backup systems, data archives, media repositories, and storage-focused virtualization.
NVMe and Mixed Storage X6000 V6
FusionServer 5885H V6
Compare NVMe support, storage bandwidth, drive-bay allocation, PCIe lanes, and mixed SAS or SATA configurations. Databases, real-time analytics, high-performance virtualization, and I/O-intensive applications.
CPU and Memory Scalability FusionServer 5885H V6
G5500 V7
Compare processor generation, socket configuration, memory capacity, DIMM population, and memory bandwidth. Large databases, virtualization clusters, HPC workloads, and memory-intensive enterprise applications.

What to Consider When Choosing a 4U Rack Server

Choose 4U for expansion capacity: A 4U chassis is most valuable when the system requires multiple GPUs, a large number of drives, additional PCIe adapters, or substantial memory capacity. If the workload only needs standard CPU, memory, and a limited number of drives, a 1U or 2U rack server may use rack space more efficiently.

Match the server to the main bottleneck: GPU workloads should be evaluated by GPU compatibility, PCIe layout, power delivery, and cooling. Storage workloads should focus on drive type, drive count, backplane design, RAID or HBA support, and usable capacity. Database and virtualization deployments should give greater weight to CPU performance, memory bandwidth, NVMe latency, and expansion flexibility.

Check infrastructure compatibility: Before ordering, verify rack depth, rail kit compatibility, power input, cooling requirements, noise limits, network adapters, storage controllers, operating system support, and the exact factory configuration of the selected SKU.

Explore Related Server Resources

Compare more Rack Servers if you are evaluating different chassis sizes or general-purpose server platforms.

For GPU-focused deployments, review AI Servers and NVIDIA GPU solutions.

You can also browse the full range of xFusion Servers and open each product page for detailed specifications, available configurations, current pricing, and quotation support.

Comprar por

14 artículos

Fijar Dirección Descendente
Ver como Lista Parrilla
  1. G560 V5, xFusion G560 Series, Servidor GPU

    Condición: originales nuevos

    GPU server
  2. xFusion G5500 V5 FusionServer G5500 Series GPU Server

    Condición: originales nuevos

    GPU server
  3. H52H-06-DP-B36AAC34

    Condición: originales nuevos

    Servidor Fusion 5288H V6 (chasis de 36*3,5”)--1*4310 (2,1 GHz/12 núcleos/120 W), 1 memoria DDR4 de 32 GB, sin tarjeta RAID, sin disco duro, 1*2000 W CA, carril, sin DVD, 4U)
    2.580,60 US$
  4. CX5200-V5-DP-S8AFM, xFusion FusionServer, Rack Server, 1x4214 CPU de 12 núcleos, 32 GB DDR4, 2x10GE SFP+

    Condición: originales nuevos

    Servidor Fusion CX5200 (chasis de 8*2,5")--1*4214 (2,2 GHz/12 núcleos/85 W), 1 memoria DDR4 de 32 GB, tarjeta RAID 9460-8i, sin HDD, 2*GE+2*10GE(2 módulos ópticos incluidos), 2*2000 W CA, carril, sin DVD, 4U)
    5.160,35 US$
  5. H58H-05-FX-S8AFM(2P)05 xFusion FusionServer 5885H V5 Rack Server, 2x Xeon 5218, 2x32GB DDR4, 2x10GE

    Condición: originales nuevos

    Servidor Fusion 5885H V5 (chasis de 8 x 2,5")--2 x 5218 (2,3 GHz/16 núcleos/125 W), 2 memorias DDR4 de 32 GB, sin tarjeta RAID, sin disco duro, 2 x GE+2 x 10 GE (2 módulos ópticos incluidos ), 2*900 W CA, carril, sin DVD, 4U)
    5.627,00 US$
  6. H58H-05-FX-S25AFM(2P)07

    Condición: originales nuevos

    Servidor Fusion 5885H V5 (chasis de 25 x 2,5")--2 x 5218 (2,3 GHz/16 núcleos/125 W), 2 memorias DDR4 de 32 GB, sin tarjeta RAID, sin HDD, 2 x GE+2 x 10 GE (2 módulos ópticos incluidos ), 2*900 W CA, carril, sin DVD, 4U)
    5.693,30 US$
  7. H58H-05-FX-S16+8MFM

    Condición: originales nuevos

    Servidor Fusion 5885H V5 (chasis de 16*2,5" +8 NVME)--2*5218 (2,3 GHz/16 núcleos/125 W), 2 memorias DDR4 de 32 GB, sin tarjeta RAID, sin HDD, 2*GE+2*10GE (2 ópticas módulos incluidos), 2*1500 W CA, carril, sin DVD, 4U)
    6.292,55 US$
  8. H52H-05-FX-B36AFC04

    Condición: originales nuevos

    Servidor Fusion 5288H V5 (chasis de 36 x 3,5")--1 x 4210R (2,4 GHz/10 núcleos/100 W), 1 memoria DDR4 de 32 GB, sin tarjeta RAID, sin HDD, 2 x GE+2 x 10 GE (2 módulos ópticos incluidos). ), 2*1500 W CA, carril, sin DVD, 4U)
    2.230,40 US$

14 artículos

Fijar Dirección Descendente
Ver como Lista Parrilla