ISR4221-SEC/K9

  • Marque: Cisco
  • Modèle: ISR4221-SEC/K9
  • In Stock
    • United States
    • United Kingdom
    • Germany
    • United Arab Emirates
    • Singapore
    • India
    • Hong Kong
List Price: 3 217,00 US$
28% OFF
2 306,00 US$
  • 100% Genuine
    100% Genuine
    Original, factory-verified
    3-Year Warranty
    3-Year Warranty
    Extended, enterprise-grade
    23 Years Expertise
    24 Years Expertise
    Proven, deployment-focused
  • Condition
    • Original New · Covered SN
    Related
    Livraison Express à États-Unis Get Shipping Estimate
    Estimated shipping time: 2–6 business days via DHL, FedEx, UPS and more
    expert
    Certified Expertise Builds Trust
    CCIE · JNCIE · NSE7 · ACDX · HPE Master ASE · Dell Server/AI Expert

    Frequently Deployed Together for Enterprise Networks

    D'origine Nouveau ISR4221/K9 ISR4221/K9
    En stock
    799,00 US$ 2 130,53 US$
    Demander un devis
    D'origine Nouveau USG6315E-AC, Huawei USG6300 Firewall, 2×GE WAN/8×GE Combo/2×10GE SFP+/1×Alimentation AC USG6315E-AC, Huawei USG6300 Firewall, 2×GE WAN/8×GE Combo/2×10GE SFP+/1×Alimentation AC
    En stock
    2 701,00 US$ 8 042,86 US$
    Demander un devis
    D'origine Nouveau C1111-4P, Routeur Cisco ISR 1100 Series, 4xGE WAN/2xGE LAN/8GB DRAM C1111-4P, Routeur Cisco ISR 1100 Series, 4xGE WAN/2xGE LAN/8GB DRAM
    En stock
    472,00 US$ 2 246,32 US$
    Demander un devis
    • Faster Delivery, Globally Ready

      Faster Delivery, Globally Ready

      20+ years of supply chain expertise for faster multi-stop delivery with smooth customs.

      48H Worldwide Shipping
      10+ Global Warehouses
    • Keep Projects On Time

      Keep Projects On Time

      Reliable availability and real-time shipment visibility to keep every critical IT project on schedule.

    • Leading Global Distributor Since 2002

      Leading Global Distributor
      Since 2002

      A global ICT bridge delivering authentic hardware and trusted service for over 20 years.

        21500+ Enterprise Clients Served200+ Countries & Regions Covered
    • Worry-Free Coverage with RSCare

      Worry-Free Coverage with RSCare

      3-Year warranty for enterprise hardware, including advanced RMA, diagnostics, spare parts support, and OEM service compatibility.

      Cisco SmartNet
      HPE Foundation Care
      Dell ProSupport
      Juniper Care
      Fortinet Support
    • Your Trusted Genuine Source

      Your Trusted Genuine Source

      Authorized partnerships with 30+ brands, including Cisco, HPE, Dell, Juniper, and Fortinet.

      100% Authentic Products
      100,000+ Multi-Brand SKUs Available
    Vue d’ensemble
    End-of-Life Notice
    End-of-Life Notice
    ISR4221-SEC/K9 is officially EOL. Service support ends on 2028-11-30.
    For full lifecycle details, see ISR4221-SEC/K9 EOL.
    Recommended Replacement
    Recommended Replacement
    Official replacement model. Aligned with current deployment environments.

    Cisco ISR4221-SEC/K9 Vue d’ensemble

    ×

    ISR4221-SEC/K9 est le routeur à services intégrés Cisco 4221 conçu pour fournir des services avancés à l'environnement des succursales des petites entreprises. Il regroupe Security Bundle avec Security License.

    Spécifications rapides

    Le tableau 1 montre les spécifications rapides.

    Code produit

    Cisco ISR4221-SEC/K9

    Empaqueter

    Ensemble Cisco ISR 4221 SEC avec licence SEC

    Débit global

    35 Mbit/s à 75 Mbit/s

    Nombre total de ports WAN ou LAN 10/100/1000 intégrés

    2

    Ports basés sur RJ-45

    2

    Ports basés sur SFP

    1

    Emplacements NIM (modules d'interface réseau)

    2

    Emplacement ISC intégré

    Non

    Code de correction d'erreur mémoire double débit de données 3 (DDR3) par défaut

    (ECC) DRAM (contrôle/services/plans de données combinés)

    4 GO

    Mémoire flash

    8 Go

    Options d'alimentation

    AC externe uniquement

    Hauteur du rack

    1 RU

    Dimensions (H x L x P)

    1,72 x 12,7 x 10 pouces (43,7 x 322,6 x 254 mm)

    Poids avec AC PS (pas de modules)

    7,1 livres (3,22 kg)

    détails du produit

    La figure 1 montre les voyants du panneau avant du Cisco ISR4221-SEC/K9.

    CISCO ISR4221-SEC-K9 Front Panel

    · Il y a 4 LED sur le panneau avant.

    La figure 2 montre le panneau arrière de Cisco ISR4221-SEC/K9.

    CISCO ISR4221-SEC-K9 Back Panel

    Note:

    Port GE 0/0/0 RJ-45 (câble en cuivre)

    Port console

    Interrupteur

    Port GE 0/0/1 (câble en cuivre)

    Connecteur d'entrée d'alimentation

    Port GE 0/0/0 SFP (fibre optique)

    Port GE "MGMT" (avec port USB ci-dessous)

    Emplacements NIM

    La figure 3 illustre la fonction de licence de sécurité.

    Security Bundle Functions

    Les Modules & Cartes

    Le tableau 2 montre quelques modules et cartes recommandés.

    Articles

    Des modèles

    Description

    Câbles de console et auxiliaires

    CABINE-CONSOLE-RJ45

    Câble de console Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 6 pieds avec RJ45 et DB9F

    Modules d'interface réseau

    NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

    Module d'interface réseau Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voix et WAN de quatrième génération

    NIM-ES2-4

    Routeur à services intégrés de la gamme Cisco 4000 Module de commutation Ethernet Gigabit à 4 ports couche 2

    NIM-ES2-8

    Routeur à services intégrés de la gamme Cisco 4000 Module de commutation Gigabit Ethernet à 8 ports NIM

    SFP pour les ports GE intégrés

    GLC-LH-CMS

    Module émetteur-récepteur Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, MMF/SMF, 1310 nm, DOM

    GLC-ZX-CMS

    Module émetteur-récepteur Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP, SMF, 1 550 nm, DOM

    GLC-SX-MMD

    Module émetteur-récepteur Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP, MMF, 850 nm, DOM

    Comparer à des articles similaires

    Le tableau 3 montre la comparaison.

    Des modèles

    ISR4221/K9

    ISR4221-SEC/K9

    Empaqueter

    N / A

    Ensemble Cisco ISR 4221 SEC avec licence SEC

    Débit global

    35 Mbit/s à 75 Mbit/s

    35 Mbit/s à 75 Mbit/s

    WAN intégré total ou

    Ports LAN 10/100/1000

    2

    2

    Ports basés sur RJ-45

    2

    2

    Ports basés sur SFP

    1

    1

    Emplacements NIM

    2

    2

    Hauteur du rack

    1

    1

    Obtenir plus d'informations

    Avez-vous des questions sur le Cisco ISR4221-SEC/K9 ?

    Contactez-nous maintenant via Live Chat ou [email protected] .

    Certificats de qualité

    • ISO 14001
    • ISO 9001
    • RoHS
    • REACH
    • CE
    • FCC
    spécification

    Cisco ISR4221-SEC/K9 spécification

    Spécification Cisco ISR4221-SEC/K9

    Empaqueter

    Ensemble Cisco ISR 4221 SEC avec licence SEC

    Débit global

    35 Mbit/s à 75 Mbit/s

    Nombre total de ports WAN ou LAN 10/100/1000 intégrés

    2

    Ports basés sur RJ-45

    2

    Ports basés sur SFP

    1

    Emplacements de module de service améliorés

    0

    Emplacements de module de service double largeur

    0

    Emplacements NIM

    2

    OIR (tous les modules d'E/S)

    Non

    Emplacement ISC intégré

    Non

    DRAM mémoire par défaut à double débit de données 3 (DDR3) code de correction d'erreur (ECC)

    (Contrôle/services/plans de données combinés)

    4 GO

    Mémoire maximale DDR3 ECC DRAM (Contrôle/services/plans de données combinés)

    4 GO

    Mémoire par défaut DDR3 ECC DRAM (plan de données)

    N / A

    Mémoire maximale DDR3 ECC DRAM (plan de données)

    N / A

    Mémoire par défaut DDR3 ECC DRAM (plan de contrôle/services)

    N / A

    Mémoire maximale DDR3 ECC DRAM (plan de contrôle/services)

    N / A

    Mémoire flash par défaut

    8 Go

    Mémoire flash maximale

    8 Go

    Emplacements USB 2.0 externes (type A)

    1

    Port de console USB -type B mini (jusqu'à 115,2 kbit/s)

    0

    Port de console série - RJ45 (jusqu'à 115,2 kbps)

    1 (port combiné CON/AUX)

    Port auxiliaire série - RJ45

    (jusqu'à 115,2 kbit/s)

    1 (port combiné CON/AUX)

    Options d'alimentation

    Externe : CA uniquement

    Alimentation redondante

    N / A

    Tension d'entrée CA

    Gamme automatique de 100 à 240 VCA

    Fréquence d'entrée CA

    47 à 63Hz

    Plage de courant d'entrée CA, alimentation CA (maximale)

    1.5 à 0.6A

    Courant de surtension d'entrée CA

    90 A crête et moins de 3 Arms par demi-cycle

    Puissance typique (sans modules) (watts)

    24

    Puissance maximale avec alimentation secteur (watts)

    90

    Puissance maximale avec alimentation PoE (plateforme uniquement) (watts)

    NA (pas de prise en charge PoE)

    Puissance PoE maximale du point de terminaison disponible à partir de l'alimentation PoE (watts)

    NA (pas de prise en charge PoE)

    Certificats de qualité

    Need Help? Technical Experts Available Now.

    • +1-626-655-0998 (USA)
      UTC 15:00-00:00
    • +852-2592-5389 (HK)
      UTC 00:00-09:00
    • +852-2592-5411 (HK)
      UTC 06:00-15:00
    Need Help? Technical Experts Available Now.
    garantie
    • Your Trusted Global ICT Partner

      Delivering reliable, cross-border fulfillment with 20+ years of expertise, backed by rigorous QC, fast logistics, and worldwide warehousing.
      Global warehousing
      Global warehousing
      10+ hubs positioned for fast international dispatch and stable availability.
      Seamless cross-border
      Seamless cross-border
      QC-verified packing and predictable delivery via FedEx, DHL, UPS.
      Your Trusted Global ICT Partner
    • ICT Tools Hub for Confident Monitoring

      ICT Tools Hub for Confident Monitoring

      Stay informed on product lifecycle status and real-time inventory availability—supporting confident planning, sourcing, and operational execution.
      EOL/EOSL Checker
      Verify product lifecycle status to plan purchases and avoid EOL/EOSL risks.
      Request VIP Inventory Portal Access
      Connect via live chat for VIP access to real-time inventory on priority SKUs.
    • Certified Experts Across Leading Vendors

      Professional guidance for network, security & data center builds, delivered by certified experts with extensive, hands-on deployment experience.
      Multi-vendor engineering
      Multi-vendor engineering
      Certified expertise across Cisco, HPE, Aruba, Dell, Juniper, Huawei and Fortinet.
      Deployment-ready guidance
      Deployment-ready guidance
      Faster, safer rollouts with project-focused engineering guidance.
      Certified Experts Across Leading Vendors

    The Choice of 21,500 +Global Customers

    • Ford
    • Disney
    • Nestle
    • Toyota
    • Walmart
    • Philips
    • Ups
    • Huatt
    • Hsbc
    • Novartis
    • Siemens Healthineers
    • Bt
    • Reference Johnson
    • T
    • Att
    • Lgu
    • Sk Telecom
    • Veerizon
    Industry-Leading Warranty Coverage You Can Trust
    • 100% Low Price Guarantee
      100% Low Price Guarantee
      Router-switch.com offers genuine, high-quality ICT products at competitive wholesale prices—ensuring exceptional value without compromising quality.
    • 100% Quality Assurance
      100% Quality Assurance
      All items are brand new, original, and factory-sealed.
      Upon request, each unit can be fully tested and verified by a Cisco CCIE-certified engineer to ensure perfect working condition before shipment.
    • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
      100% Money-Back Guarantee
      If you are not satisfied with your purchase, you may request an exchange or full refund. Our customer service team will guide you through the return process quickly and smoothly.
      Visit Politique de retour page for more information.
    • Free Cisco CCIE Soutien technique
      Our Cisco CCIE-certified experts provide free professional support via phone, email, online chat, or remote login—helping you deploy and troubleshoot with confidence.
    • Flexible & Secure Payment and Shipping
      Flexible & Secure Payment and Shipping
      We support multiple secure payment and logistics options, backed by industry-leading verification:
      • Payer par virement bancaire.
      • Payez avec votre paypal.
      • Payez avec votre carte de crédit Visa.
      • Payez avec votre carte de crédit Mastercard.
      • Payez avec votre Discover Card.
      • Pay by American Express.
      Plus
      • mcafee-secure
      • verisign-secured
      • pci-dss
      • ssl-encryption
      Visit How to Pay page for more information
    Warranty Coverage & RMA Instructions
    • Extended, Worry-Free Warranty Coverage
      Extended, Worry-Free Warranty Coverage
      • Factory New Sealed Enterprise Hardware: 3 Years
      • Factory New Sealed Consumer Devices: 1 Year
      Visit Politique de garantie page for more information
    • How to Get Support
      How to Get Support
      If you encounter issues with products, please reach out to your dedicated sales representative. They will assist with diagnostics, remote troubleshooting, and RMA processing if necessary.
      Visit Nous contacter page for more support options.

    Best-Fit Solutions for Your Network

    Deploy DeepSeek-V3/R1: Powerful AI, Low Cost

    Deploy DeepSeek-V3/R1: Powerful AI, Low Cost

    Expert-configured AI solution: Same power, 90% savings—multi-scenario flexibility with Dell/Huawei/Lenovo options.

    AI
    Beyond Bandwidth: The 100G+ Data Center Architecture

    Beyond Bandwidth: The 100G+ Data Center Architecture

    The must-have 100G foundation - AI-ready growth, zero-latency performance

    Data Center
    400G/800G Ethernet Switch: Maxmize Margins via AI-Ready Solutions

    400G/800G Ethernet Switch: Maxmize Margins via AI-Ready Solutions

    High-Profit data center switches from Cisco, Huawei, Mellanox & Juniper.

    Ethernet Switch

    Étiquettes de produit