XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

Model: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
Detail: Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
List Price: US$4,000.00
Price: $1,880.00
You save: US$2,120.00 (53% OFF)
Condition: Original New
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Ashburn, VA, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 1,880.00 Original New
SMARTnet
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR SMARTnet Service Tool.

Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (XFP-10GLR-OC192SR)

original new
Cisco Original, Not OEM Compatible Transceiver.
Genuine Guaranteed, Cisco Systems Factory Sealed, Support Detail Full Contract Period - 1 Year

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR - Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, low power (1.5W).

The Cisco® XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of the Cisco XFP Module include:

● Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 data rates

● Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a XFP port of a Cisco Systems® router to link the port with the network

● Provides flexibility of interface choice

● Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

● Supports the digital optical monitoring capability

● Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that helps enable a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XFP

● Supports optical interoperability with respective Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK and X2, and SFP+ modules on the same link

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of XFP-10GLR-OC192SR.

 XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

 

Wavelength (nm)

Cable Type

Core Size (micron)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz km)

Cable Distance

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF

1310

SMF

G.652

none

●  10 km (10 Gigabit Ethernet)

●  2 km (OC-192/STM-64 SR-1)

Table 2.Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications

Product

Type

Transmit Power (dBm)

Receive Power (dBm)

Transmit Wavelength (nm)

Receive Wavelength (nm)

 

 

Maximum

Minimum

Maximum

Minimum

Range

Range

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF

10GBASE-LR/-LW 1310-nm SMF

+0.5

-8.2

+0.5

-14.4

1260 to 1355

1260 to 1565

OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 1310-nm SMF

-1.0

-6.0

-1.0

-11.0

1290 to 1330

1260 to 1565

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the XFP-10GLR-OC192SR?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (XFP-10GLR-OC192SR)

Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1

SMARTnet

SMARTnet Support Quick Guide

Cisco SMARTnet Overview - Cisco SMARTnet Service Codes - Cisco SMARTnet Types
Cisco SMARTnet F.A.Q

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR SMARTnet Service Tool

Product Name Detail Price
CON-3SNT-XFPR10GL 3YR SNTC 8X5XNBD Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-3SNTP-XFPR10GL 3YR SNTC 24X7X4 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-SNT-XFP10GSR SNTC-8X5XNBD Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and Inquiry
CON-SNTE-XFPR10GL SNTC-8X5X4 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-SNTP-XFPR10GL SNTC-24X7X4 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCD2-XFPR10GL CMB SVC 24X7X2 NCD2 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCD2P-XFPR10GL CMBSV 24X7X2OS NCD2P Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCD4P-XFPR10GL CMBSV 24X7X4OS NCD4P Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCD4S-XFPR10GL CMB SV 8X5X4OS NCD4S Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCDCS-XFPR10GL CBSV 8X5XNBDOS NCDCS Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCDE-XFPR10GL CMB SVC 8X5X4 NCDE Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCDP-XFPR10GL CMB SVC 24X7X4 NCDP Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCDT-XFPR10GL CMBSVC 8X5XNBD NCDT Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCDW-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC SW NCDW Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCF2-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC 24X7X2 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCF2P-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC 24X7X2OS Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCF4P-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC 24X7X4OS Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCF4S-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC 8X5X4OS Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCFCS-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC 8X5XNBDO Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCFE-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC 8X5X4 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCFP-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC 24X7X4 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCFT-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC 8X5XNBD Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCFW-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC SW Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCH2-XFPR10GL CMB SVC 24X7X2 NCH2 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCH2P-XFPR10GL CMBSV 24X7X2OS NCH2P Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCH4P-XFPR10GL CMBSV 24X7X4OS NCH4P Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCH4S-XFPR10GL CMB SV 8X5X4OS NCH4S Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCHCS-XFPR10GL CBSV 8X5XNBDOS NCHCS Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCHE-XFPR10GL CMB SVC 8X5X4 NCHE Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCHP-XFPR10GL CMB SVC 24X7X4 NCHP Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCHT-XFPR10GL CMBSVC 8X5XNBD NCHT Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCHW-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC SW NCHW Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCJ2P-XFPR10GL CMBSV 24X7X2OS NCJ2P Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCJ4P-XFPR10GL CMBSV 24X7X4OS NCJ4P Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCJ4S-XFPR10GL CMB SV 8X5X4OS NCJ4S Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCJCS-XFPR10GL CBSV 8X5XNBDOS NCJCS Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCJE-XFPR10GL CMB SVC 8X5X4 NCJE Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCJP-XFPR10GL CMB SVC 24X7X4 NCJP Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCJT-XFPR10GL CMBSVC 8X5XNBD NCJT Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-NCJW-XFPR10GL CMB SPT SVC SW NCJW Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-S2P-XFPR10GL SNTC-24X7X2 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-SSC2P-XFPR10GL SOLN SUPP 24X7X2OS Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-SSC4P-XFPR10GL SOLN SUPP 24X7X4OS Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-SSC4S-XFPR10GL SOLN SUPP 8X5X4OS Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-SSCS-XFPR10GL SOLN SUPP 8X5XNBDOS Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-SSS2P-XFPR10GL SOLN SUPP 24X7X2 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-SSSNE-XFPR10GL SOLN SUPP 8X5X4 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-SSSNP-XFPR10GL SOLN SUPP 24X7X4 Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-SSSNT-XFPR10GL SOLN SUPP 8X5XNBD Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
CON-SW-XFPR10GL SNTC-NO RMA Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR Inquiry
Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Standard Services

Branch Offices : Hong Kong | USA | UK
Branch Offices : Hong Kong | USA | UK
Hong Kong Warehouse
Hong Kong Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Quality Checking
Quality Checking
Packaging
Packaging
Shipping
Shipping
Reviews

Customer Reviews

5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Recently Viewed Products

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2018 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.