X2-10GB-LRM

4.8 5
4.8/5.0
5 Review(s)
Model: X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
Detail: 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
List Price: US$1,495.00
Price: $509.00
You save: US$986.00 (66% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Worldwide
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 509.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

X2-10GB-LRM SMARTnet Service Tool

Order Cisco SMARTnet Warranty? Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (X2-10GB-LRM)

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Cisco X2

Wavelength (nm)

Cable Type

Core Size (Microns)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)

Cable Distance

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM

1310

MMF

62.5

50.0

50.0

500

400

500

220m

100m

220m

SMF

G.652

none

300m

Table 2 Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications.

Product

Type

Transmit Power (dBm)

Receive Power (dBm)

Transmit and Receive Wavelength Range (nm)

Maximum

Minimum

Maximum

Minimum

Transmit

Receive

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM

10GBASE-LRM 1310 nm MMF and SMF

0.5

-6.5

0.5

-8.4 (in average)

and -6.5 (in OMA)

1260 to 1355

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the X2-10GB-LRM?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (X2-10GB-LRM)

10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

4.8 5
4.8 (5 reviews)
5 Stars
4
4 Stars
1
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 9/15/2016
Verified Buyer
55
Well packed

The item is small but the package is good.

Posted on 7/30/2016
Verified Buyer
55
grow up together

long term purchasing from you, more than 10 years, hope you will win more customers, and let's grow up together.

Posted on 6/29/2016
Verified Buyer
55
big Qty order

cost 2 weeks to wait, because our order is big, need 200pcs of this item, if the lead time is shorter will be better

Posted on 5/28/2016
Verified Buyer
45
origin of this item?

May I know the origin of this item?

The origin is Malaysia of this item.

Posted on 4/27/2016
Verified Buyer
55
X2-10GB-LR & X2-10GB-LRM

What's the difference between X2-10GB-LR & X2-10GB-LRM?

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). And the Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.