WS-C2960CG-8TC-L

Model: WS-C2960CG-8TC-L Cisco 2960CG Series Switch
Detail: Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 GE, 2 x Dual Uplink, LAN Base
Replacement: WS-C2960CX-8TC-L
Price: US$588.00
List Price: US$1,250.00
You save: US$662.00 (53% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
US$ 588.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR
Product Overview

Overview (WS-C2960CG-8TC-L)

Cisco Catalyst compact switches easily extend an intelligent, fully managed Cisco Catalyst wired switching infrastructure, including end-to-end IP and Borderless Network services, with a single Ethernet cable or fiber from the wiring closet. WS-C2960CG-8TC-L is one of Cisco Catalyst 2960 compact series switches. It offers 8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports, and 2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP interfaces.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C2960CG-8TC-L

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP interfaces.

Ports

8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports

Forwarding Bandwidth

10 Gbps

RAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

4.44 x 26.9 x 21.3 cm

Package Weight

4.38 Kg

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the front panel of WS-C2960CG-8TC-L.

WS-C2960CG-8TC-L Front Panel

Note:

· There are two console ports on the front panel, including RJ-45 console port and USB mini-Type B (console) port.

· The switch also offers One USB Type A port.

· Eight 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports are on the front panel.

· Two dual uplinks support 1G cooper or 1G SFP module.

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some recommended cables and SFP modules.

Models

Descriptions

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Compare to similar item

Table 3 shows the comparison between WS-C2960CG-8TC-L

Models

WS-C2960CG-8TC-L

WS-C3560CG-8TC-S

Uplinks

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP interfaces.

2 x 1G copper or 2 x 1G SFP interfaces.

Ports

8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports

8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports

Feature set

LAN Base

IP Base

Max VLANs

255

1005

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C2960CG-8TC-L?

Contact us now via Live Chat or cisco@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (WS-C2960CG-8TC-L)

Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 GE, 2 x Dual Uplink, LAN Base

Shipping Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover American
Express
JCB Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews 6 item(s)

WS-C2960CG-8TC-L

Dif??cil de encontrar fallos en un switch Cisco, funciona muy bien.

55
by / (Posted on 10/23/2015)
some setting issues are solved.

The switch works perfectly after some setting issues are solved.

55
by / (Posted on 9/23/2015)
so far it has been working perfectly

so far it has been working perfectly

55
by / (Posted on 4/20/2015)
Надежный выключатель.

Надежный сиг переключатель.

55
by / (Posted on 6/26/2014)
Compact switch

An 8 GE ports and compact switch. Easy to use.

55
by / (Posted on 6/16/2014)
Easy set up

Best switch I have purchased in a long time.Easy set up

55
by / (Posted on 1/18/2014)

Product FAQ (WS-C2960CG-8TC-L)

 

Q: MODULE 100 BASE-FX SFP for WS-C2960C-8TC-L?

A: C2960C supports GLC-FE-100FX, GLC-FE-100LX,GLC-FE-100BX-D&GLC-FE-100BX-U. GLC-FE-100FX is the one you need.

 

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags