WS-C2960-48PST-L

4.5 7
7 Review(s)
Model: WS-C2960-48PST-L Cisco 2960 Switch
Detail: Cisco Catalyst Switch 2960-48PST Layer 2 - 48 x 10/100 PoE Ports - 2 x 1000BT - 2 x SFP - LAN Base Image - Managed
Replacement: WS-C2960+48PST-L
Price: US$2,112.00
List Price: US$5,150.00
You save: US$3,038.00 (59% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
US$ 2,112.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR
Product Overview

Overview (WS-C2960-48PST-L)

WS- C2960-48PST-L is one of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switches. This series support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change. The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960-48PST-L.

WS-C2960-48PST-L Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960-48PST-L.

Product Code

WS-C2960-48PST-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 10/100/1000 uplinks and 2 SFP uplinks

Ports

48 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports

Throughput

6.5 Mpps

Backplane Capacity

16 Gbps

DRAM

64 MB

Dimensions

1.73 x 17.5 x 13 in.

Package Weight

9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the WS-C2960-48PST-L.

 WS-C2960-48PST-L Front Panel

Note:

Mode Button

48 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports

2 x 10/100/1000 uplinks

2 SFP uplinks

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the WS-C2960-48PST-L.

 WS-C2960-48PST-L Back Panel

Note:

RJ45 Console Port

RPS Connector

Fan Exhaust

AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960-48PST-L.

Models

Description

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models

WS-C2960-24PC-L

WS-C2960-48PST-L

PoE Available

Yes

Yes

Ports

24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports

48 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports

Uplinks

2 dual-purpose uplinks

2 x 10/100/1000 uplinks and 2 SFP uplinks

Feature Set

LAN Base

LAN Base

Get more information

Do you have any question about the WS-C2960-48PST-L?

Contact us now via Live Chat or cisco@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (WS-C2960-48PST-L)

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number WS-C2960-48PST-L
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Line Catalyst
Product Series 2960
Product Model 2960-48PST-L
Product Name Catalyst 2960-48PST-L Ethernet Switch
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports 50
Gigabit Ethernet Port Yes
Interfaces/Ports 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Uplink
Interfaces/Ports 48 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX PoE LAN
Media & Performance
Switching Fabric 16 Gbps
I/O Expansions
Number of Expansion Slots 2
Expansion Slots (2 Total) SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared
Network & Communication
Layer Support 2
Management & Protocols
Manageable Yes
Management
  • CiscoWorks
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • CLI
  • DHCP
  • Telnet
  • Syslog
  • SNMP v1, v2c, v3
  • HTTP
  • RMON 1, 2
Memory
Standard Memory 64 MB
Memory Technology DRAM
Flash Memory 32 MB
Power Description
Power Over Ethernet Yes
Input Voltage 220 V AC
Input Voltage 110 V AC
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Power Source Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Yes
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit 1U
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Dimensions 1.73" Height x 17.50" Width x 13" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 11.90 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Cisco IOS Software
  • IEEE 802.1x
  • ACL
  • SSH v2
  • TACACS
  • RADIUS
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS-5
Shipping Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover American
Express
JCB Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews 7 item(s)

Informaci??n de stock real

Creo que el Router-Interruptor tiene productos comunes verdaderos, porque env??an hacia fuera la mercanc??a tan r??pidamente

55
by / (Posted on 11/20/2014)
Excellent site

Site est tr??s bon!

45
by / (Posted on 9/26/2014)
Bad DHL service

Very bad service by DHL, no cooperation no reply

45
by / (Posted on 5/20/2014)
Managed switch

WS-C2960-48PST-L, Managed switch, support PoE

45
by / (Posted on 2/15/2014)
WS-C2960-48PST-L

if any word can describe this device, then, it is excellent! Solid switch and good service!

55
by / (Posted on 10/25/2013)
WS-C2960-48PST-L

We purchased 18 WS-C2960-48PST-L. And Cisco 2960 series is easy to be configured and works well in our network environment.

55
by / (Posted on 9/28/2013)
2960-48PST-L

I just installed last week and loved it. With 10/100 PoE ports, SFP module slots, and 1 RU fixed-configuration, i think that Cisco makes good quality devices.

45
by / (Posted on 2/12/2013)

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Subscription

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

Stay Connected

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.