WS-C2960+24LC-L

4.9 13
13 Review(s)
Model: WS-C2960+24LC-L Catalyst 2960 Plus Switch
Detail: Catalyst 2960 plus 24 Port 10/100 (8 PoE) + 2 T/SFP LAN Base
Price: US$691.00
List Price: US$1,495.00
You save: US$804.00 (54% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
US$ 691.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR
Product Overview

Overview (WS-C2960+24LC-L)

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus Series 24 ports LAN Base switch supports 16 x 10/100 Ethernet ports, 8 x 10/100 PoE (IEEE 802.3af-compliant) ports and 2 x combo Gigabit SFP ports.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C2960+24LC-L.

WS-C2960+24LC-L

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C2960+24LC-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

Available PoE Power

123W

Maximum Number of PoE (IEEE 802.3af) Ports

8 ports up to 15.4W

Ethernet Ports

24 x 10/100 Ethernet ports

Forwarding Bandwidth

16 Gbps

RAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

4.4cm x 45.0cm x 33.2cm

Package Weight

9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel.

WS-C2960+24LC-L Front Panel

Note:

Switch LEDs

24 x 10/100 ports

Mode button

Dual-purpose ports

·The switch LEDs include SYST, RPS, Status, Duplex, Speed and PoE LED.

·Dual-purpose ports support SFP or 1000BASE-T uplink port.

·Maximum Number of PoE (IEEE 802.3af) Ports is 8 ports up to 15.4W.

Figure 3 shows the back panel.

WS-C2960+24LC-L Back Panel

Note:

RJ-45 console port

RPS connector

Fan exhaust

AC power connector

The Accessories

Table 2 shows the accessories of WS-C2960+24LC-L.

Models

Description

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models

WS-C2960+24LC-L

WS-C2960+24PC-L

Ports

16 x 10/100 Ethernet ports

8 x 10/100 PoE ports

24 x 10/100 Ethernet & PoE ports

Uplinks

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

Feature Set

LAN Base

LAN Base

Available on PoE

123W

370W

Get more information

Do you have any question about the Cisco Catalyst 2960+24LC-L switch?

Contact us now via Live Chat or cisco@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (WS-C2960+24LC-L)

Catalyst 2960 plus 24 Port 10/100 (8 PoE) + 2 T/SFP LAN Base

Shipping Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover American
Express
JCB Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews 13 item(s)

question?

it is POE switch? Catalyst 2960 plus 24 Port 10/100 (8 PoE) means?

My friend, it is POE switch, but with only 8 port with POE, other 16 port not POE port.

55
by / (Posted on 12/18/2016)
Good quality

I bought 10pcs 2 years ago, good quality, I want to buy more.

55
by / (Posted on 11/18/2016)
End of life

If it is end of life now?

No, it is not end of life, it is popular models, you can buy it still

55
by / (Posted on 9/22/2016)
good commission

Thanks for the commission, very good stuff, and very good paid.

55
by / (Posted on 8/21/2016)
pay by paypal

I am happy with the devices, next time I will try paying by Paypal, would be faster

55
by / (Posted on 8/20/2016)
good package

The devices were perfectly wrapped, hardly no damage on the outside

55
by / (Posted on 8/19/2016)
happy with the price

I am happy with the price

55
by / (Posted on 8/18/2016)
IOS

Where to download the latest IOS?

My friend, pls offer the serial no. of the device, we will check & send you new version of IOS accordingly.

55
by / (Posted on 4/12/2016)
Good promotion price

Got $15 coupon on promotion sale, very good

45
by / (Posted on 3/15/2016)
Empresa confiable

Trabajar con ellos por mucho tiempo, muy confiable

55
by / (Posted on 11/14/2015)
Non PoE switch

We placed order online directly, but it doesn't support PoE, they are very nice, accept to return, and buy WS-C2960+24PC-L again

55
by / (Posted on 8/29/2015)
Not satisfy Fedex service

Fedex service is not good, they didn't inform us when goods arrived

45
by / (Posted on 1/12/2015)
easy search, easy pay

I can search the products that I need, and pay by credit card easily

55
by / (Posted on 6/11/2014)

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags