SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2=

Model: SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2= - Cisco Module & Card
Detail: SPA-2XOC12-POS spare with a license to use 1 port Version 2
List Price: US$16,100.00
Price: $3,675.00
You save: US$12,425.00 (77% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Ashburn, VA, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 3,675.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2= SMARTnet Service Tool

Order Cisco SMARTnet Warranty? Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2=)

Cisco SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2= is a carrier card and port adapter architecture that increases modularity, flexibility, and density across Cisco routers for network connectivity.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2=.

 SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2=

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2=

SPA

1-Port OC-12c/STM-4 POS SPA

SIP Supported:Cisco ASR1000-SIP10

Yes

SIP Supported:Cisco ASR1000-SIP40

Yes

Number of Ports

2 (ships SPA-2XOC12-POS)

Minimum IOS XE Release

Cisco IOS XE 2.4

Minimum Hardware Revision

1.0

The Configuration

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2=.

Model

Description

SFP-OC3-LR2

OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (80km)

SFP-OC3-LR1

OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (40km)

SFP-OC12-SR

OC12/STM4 SFP, Short Reach

SFP-OC3-IR1

OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Intermediate Reach

SFP-OC3-SR

OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Short Reach

SFP-OC12-IR1

OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Intermediate Reach (15km)

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2=?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2=)

SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2= Specification

SPA

1-Port OC-12c/STM-4 POS SPA

SIP Supported:Cisco ASR1000-SIP10

Yes

SIP Supported:Cisco ASR1000-SIP40

Yes

Number of Ports

2 (ships SPA-2XOC12-POS)

Minimum IOS XE Release

Cisco IOS XE 2.4

Minimum Hardware Revision

1.0

Smartnet

SPA-1XOC12-POS-V2= SMARTnet Service Tool

Product Name Detail Price
CON-SNT-SPAO1POV SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-3SNT-SPAO1POV 3YR SMARTNET 8X5XNBD 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-SNTE-SPAO1POV SMARTNET 8X5X4 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-SNTP-SPAO1POV SMARTNET 24X7X4 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-3SNTP-SPAO1POV 3YR SMARTNET 24X7X4 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-OS-SPAO1POV ONSITE 8X5XNBD 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-OSE-SPAO1POV ONSITE 8X5X4 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-OSP-SPAO1POV ONSITE 24X7X4 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-3OSP-SPAO1POV 3YR SMARTNET24X7X4OS 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCD2-SPAO1POV CMB SVC 24X7X2 NCD2 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCD2P-SPAO1POV CMBSV 24X7X2OS NCD2P 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCD4P-SPAO1POV CMBSV 24X7X4OS NCD4P 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCD4S-SPAO1POV CMB SV 8X5X4OS NCD4S 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCDCS-SPAO1POV CBSV 8X5XNBDOS NCDCS 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCDE-SPAO1POV CMB SVC 8X5X4 NCDE 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCDP-SPAO1POV CMB SVC 24X7X4 NCDP 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCDT-SPAO1POV CMBSVC 8X5XNBD NCDT 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCDW-SPAO1POV CMB SPT SVC SW NCDW 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCF2-SPAO1POV CMB SPT SVC 24X7X2 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCF2P-SPAO1POV CMB SPT SVC 24X7X2OS 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCF4P-SPAO1POV CMB SPT SVC 24X7X4OS 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCF4S-SPAO1POV CMB SPT SVC 8X5X4OS 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCFCS-SPAO1POV CMB SPT SVC 8X5XNBDO 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCFE-SPAO1POV CMB SPT SVC 8X5X4 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCFP-SPAO1POV CMB SPT SVC 24X7X4 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCFT-SPAO1POV CMB SPT SVC 8X5XNBD 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCFW-SPAO1POV CMB SPT SVC SW 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCH2-SPAO1POV CMB SVC 24X7X2 NCH2 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCH2P-SPAO1POV CMBSV 24X7X2OS NCH2P 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCH4P-SPAO1POV CMBSV 24X7X4OS NCH4P 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCH4S-SPAO1POV CMB SV 8X5X4OS NCH4S 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCHCS-SPAO1POV CBSV 8X5XNBDOS NCHCS 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCHE-SPAO1POV CMB SVC 8X5X4 NCHE 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCHP-SPAO1POV CMB SVC 24X7X4 NCHP 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCHT-SPAO1POV CMBSVC 8X5XNBD NCHT 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCHW-SPAO1POV CMB SPT SVC SW NCHW 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-NCJT-SPAO1POV CMBSVC 8X5XNBD NCJT SPA-2XOC12-POS spare with a license to u Inquiry
CON-PREM-SPAO1POV ONSITE 24X7X2 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-S2P-SPAO1POV SMARTNET 24X7X2 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
CON-SSC2P-SPAO1POV SOLN SUPP 24X7X2OS SPA-2XOC12-POS spare with a license to us Inquiry
CON-SSC4P-SPAO1POV SOLN SUPP 24X7X4OS SPA-2XOC12-POS with a license to use 1 po Inquiry
CON-SSS2P-SPAO1POV SOLN SUPP 24X7X2 SPA-2XOC12-POS spare with a license to use Inquiry
CON-SSSNE-SPAO1POV SOLN SUPP 8X5X4 SPA-2XOC12-POS spare with a license to use 1 Inquiry
CON-SSSNP-SPAO1POV SOLN SUPP 24X7X4 SPA-2XOC12-POS spare with a license to use Inquiry
CON-SSSNT-SPAO1POV SOLN SUPP 8X5XNBD SPA-2XOC12-POS spare with a license to use Inquiry
CON-SW-SPAO1POV SMARTNET NO RMA 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Inquiry
Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Standard Services

Branch Offices : Hong Kong | USA | UK
Branch Offices : Hong Kong | USA | UK
Hong Kong Warehouse
Hong Kong Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Quality Checking
Quality Checking
Packaging
Packaging
Shipping
Shipping
Reviews

Customer Reviews

5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Recently Viewed Products

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.