SFP-10G-LRM

5 7
5/5.0
7 Review(s)
Model: SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
Detail: 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
List Price: US$995.00
Price: $319.00
You save: US$676.00 (68% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Newark, NJ, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 319.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

SFP-10G-LRM SMARTnet Service Tool

Order Cisco SMARTnet Warranty? Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (SFP-10G-LRM)

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP modules  offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Application/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LRInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-LRConnectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LRData Transfe

Specification

Specification (SFP-10G-LRM)

10GBASE-LRM SFP Module

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

5 5
5 (7 reviews)
5 Stars
7
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 7/8/2016
Verified Buyer
55
technical support

supports link lengths of 220m?

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/transceiver-modules/data_sheet_c78-455693.html

Posted on 5/10/2016
Verified Buyer
55
10G SFP Module

I bought it for my WS-C3850-24XS-S, it is original new, not fake, not refurbished. Will buy more here.

Posted on 10/5/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Real stock

I bout 10pcs here, shipment the same day, very good.

Posted on 12/11/2014
Verified Buyer
55
SFP+ Port Cabling Specifications

what's the SFP+ Port Cabling Specifications?

Wavelength (nm):1310
Cable Type: MMF & SMF
Cable Distance*: 220m /100m/ 220m /300m
form more information, pls check http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/transceiver-modules/data_sheet_c78-455693.html

Posted on 3/28/2014
Verified Buyer
55
Low price

After compare, their price is very good, I choes them.

Posted on 2/18/2014
Verified Buyer
55
Original new

The SFP-10G-LRM is original new, as description, will buy more.

Posted on 12/2/00-1
Verified Buyer
55
Prompt reply

Aways prompt reply when I chat with them onling, very good.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.