S5720-56PC-EI-AC

5 7
5/5.0
7 Review(s)
Model: S5720-56PC-EI-AC Huawei S5700 Series Switch
Detail: S5720-56PC-EI-AC(48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 Gig SFP,with 1 interface slot,with 150W AC power supply)
Price: $3,206.00
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Newark, NJ, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 3,206.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (S5720-56PC-EI-AC)

Huawei S5720-56PC-EI-AC supports forty-eight Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, four Gig SFP ports and one interface slot. The interface slot supports optional cards.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Huawei S5720-56PC-EI-AC switch.

S5720-56PC-EI-AC

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

S5720-56PC-EI-AC

Downlink Ports

48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports

Uplink Interfaces

4 × Gig SFP

Forwarding Performance

108 Mpps

Switching Capacity

598 Gbit/s

Stack

Supported

Stack Ports

- Ports on the 2-port 10GE SFP+ rear interface card

- Ports on the 2-port 10GE RJ45 rear interface card

- Ports on the 2-port QSFP+ rear stack card

Memory (RAM)

2 GB

Flash

340 MB

Dimensions (W x D x H)

44.2 cm x 42 cm x 4.44 cm

Weight (Kg)

9.92 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of Huawei S5720-56PC-EI-AC switch.

S5720-56PC-EI-AC Front Panel

Note:

48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports

One console port

ETH management port

One USB port

One mini USB port

4 × Gig SFP

Figure 3 shows the back panel of Huawei S5720-56PC-EI-AC switch.

S5720-56PC-EI-AC Back Panel

Note:

Ground screw

Power module slot 2

Rear card slot

Power module slot 1

Fan slot

The Accessories

Table 2 shows the recommended transceivers and cards.

Model

Description

GE-SFP Optical Transceiver

SFP-1000BaseT

Electrical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.55km,LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)

10GE SFP+ optical transceiver

SFP-10G-USR

10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.1km,LC)

OMXD30000

Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.3km,LC)

OSX010000

Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

Cards

ES5D21X02S01

2 × 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card(used in S5720EI series)

ES5D21X02T01

2 × 10 Gig RJ45 Interface Card(used in S5720EI series)

ES5D21VST000

Dedicated stack card with 2 × QSFP+ interface(Including one PCS of 1M QSFP+ cable ,Used in S5720EI series)

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of Huawei S5720-36PC-EI-AC and S5720-56PC-EI-AC switches.

Models

S5720-36PC-EI-AC

S5720-56PC-EI-AC

Downlink Ports

28 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports

4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP

48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports

Uplink Ports

4 × Gig SFP

4 × Gig SFP

Power Supply

AC Power Supply

AC Power Supply

Interface Slots

1

1

Comparison between LI, SI, EI and HI

Huawei S5720 Series Enterprise Switches deliver Lite (LI), Standard (SI), Enhanced (EI) and Hyper (HI) models. There are some differences among four models.

Click this PDF to know more.

Comparison of Huawei S5720-LI, SI, EI and HI Series Switches.pdf

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the Huawei S5720-56PC-EI-AC switch?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (S5720-56PC-EI-AC)

S5720-56PC-EI-AC Specification

Fixed Port

48 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports

4 × Gig SFP

MAC address table

IEEE 802.1d compliance

MAC address learning and aging

Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries

Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses

MAC address entries: S5720-EI series - 64K

VLAN

4K VLANs

Guest VLAN and voice VLAN

GVRP

MUX VLAN

VLAN assignment based on MAC addresses, protocols, IP subnets, policies, and ports

1:1 and N:1 VLAN Mapping

SuperVLAN(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Ring protection

RRPP ring topology and RRPP multi-instance

Smart Link tree topology and Smart Link multi-instance, providing the millisecond-level protection switchover

SEP

ERPS(G.8032)(supported by the S5700-LI/S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

STP, RSTP, and MSTP

BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection

BPDU Tunnel

Reliability

Ethernet OAM (IEEE 802.3ah and 802.1ag)

ITU-Y.1731

DLDP

LACP

E-Trunk(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

BFD for OSPF, BFD for IS-IS, BFD for VRRP, and BFD for PIM (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

MPLS features

MPLS L3VPN

MPLS L2VPN(VPWS/VPLS)

MPLS-TE

MPLS QoS

Notes: supported by S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI

IP routing

Static routing

RIPv1, RIPv2 and RIPng,ECMP(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

OSPF, OSPFv3, IS-IS, IS-ISv6, BGP and BGP4+ (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

IPv6 features

Neighbor Discovery (ND)

Path MTU (PMTU)

IPv6 ping, IPv6 tracert, and IPv6 Telnet

ACLs based on the source IPv6 address, destination IPv6 address, Layer 4 ports, or protocol type

MLD v1/v2 snooping

6to4 tunnel, ISATAP tunnel, and manually configured tunnel(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping and IGMP fast leave

Multicast forwarding in a VLAN and multicast replication between VLANs

Multicast load balancing among member ports of a trunk

Controllable multicast

Port-based multicast traffic statistics

IGMP v1/v2/v3, PIM-SM, PIM-DM, PIM-SSM, MSDP (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

QoS/ACL

Rate limiting on packets sent and received by an interface

Packet redirection

Port-based traffic policing and two-rate three-color CAR

Eight queues on each port

WRR, DRR, SP, WRR+SP, and DRR+SP queue scheduling algorithms

WRED (supported by the S5710-EI and S5700-HI)

Re-marking of the 802.1p priority and DSCP priority

Packet filtering at Layers 2 through 4, filtering out invalid frames based on the source MAC address, destination

MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, TCP/UDP port number, protocol type, and VLAN ID

Rate limiting in each queue and traffic shaping on ports

Security

User privilege management and password protection

DoS attack defense, ARP attack defense, and ICMP attack defense

Binding of the IP address, MAC address, interface, and VLAN

Port isolation, port security, and sticky MAC

MFF

Blackhole MAC address entries

Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

802.1x authentication and limit on the number of users on an interface

AAA authentication, RADIUS authentication, HWTACACS authentication, and NAC

SSH v2.0

Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS)

CPU defense

Blacklist and whitelist

Access Security

DHCP Relay, DHCP Server, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Security

Management and maintenance

Virtual cable test

Port mirroring and RSPAN (remote port mirroring)

Remote configuration and maintenance using Telnet

SNMP v1/v2c/v3

RMON

Web NMS

HGMP

System logs and alarms of different levels

802.3az EEE (supported by the S5700(S)-LI, S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI)

Dying gasp (supported by the S5700-HI, S5710-HI and S5700(S)-LI(except battery LAN switches)

NetStream (supported by the S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI)

sFlow(supported by the S5700(S)-LI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Interoperability

Supports VBST (Compatible with PVST/PVST+/RPVST)

Supports LNP (Similar to DTP)

Supports VCMP (Similar to VTP)

Operating environment

Operating temperature: 0℃–50℃

Relative humidity: 10%–90% (non-condensing)

Input voltage

AC:

Rated voltage range: 100 V to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Maximum voltage range: 90 V to 264 V AC, 47/63 Hz

Dimensions (W x D x H)

44.2 cm x 42 cm x 4.44 cm

Power Consumption

S5720-56PC-EI-AC < 85.7W

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:

Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Professional Technical Support:

Router-switch.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.

The Support Contacts:

If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

5 5
5 (7 reviews)
5 Stars
7
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 11/5/2016
Verified Buyer
55
Fast shipment

Thanks, I got it on time, good service, will introduce to my friend. I 'd like to be your member of "Golden Seed " plan.

Posted on 11/17/2015
Verified Buyer
55
a High-end switch

This model offers 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 Gig SFP,with 1 interface slot,with 150W AC power supply. It seems a high-end switch. I may consider to buy one if I need.

Posted on 10/21/2015
Verified Buyer
55
48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports

The ports are enough for our need.

Posted on 9/19/2015
Verified Buyer
55
five stars

Easy to setup and install.

Posted on 4/3/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Good Switch

Good Switch, I use it, will buy more for my branch office

Posted on 3/15/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Happy experience

I heared Huawei before, but never use it , this is my first time to purchase Huawei device, it work well now , low noise?? good.

Posted on 2/26/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Replacement

I use WS-C3850-48T-S ($3985) before, but now , I find S5720-56PC-EI-AC ($3206) with better functions, & it is cheaper & esay to install also.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Product Tags

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.