S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

4 1
4/5.0
1 Review(s)
Model: Huawei AR G3 Optical TransceiverS-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310
Detail: Optical Transceiver,eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
List Price: US$707.00
Price: US$170.74
You save: US$536.26 (76% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
US$ 170.74 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310)

Huawei S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 is Optical Transceiver. It’s a Single-mode Module.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Transceiver form factor

eSFP

Transmission speed

1 Gbit/s

Center wavelength (nm)

1310

Standard compliance

1000base-LX/LH

Connector type

LC

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: 40 km

Transmit power (dBm)

-5.0 to 0

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-23

Overload power (dBm)

-3.0

Extinction ratio (dB)

9

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Net Dimension(D x W x H mm)

110 x 70 x 37

The Supported Switches

Figure 1. S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 can be installed in the switch’s SFP slot.

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 in switch

Table 2 shows the Huawei hot switches which support S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310.

Model

Description

S5700-28P-LI-AC

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, 4 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

S5700-28TP-LI-AC

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000ports,2 Gig SFP and 2 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP,AC 110/220V

S5700S-52P-LI-AC

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, 4 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

S5700-28P-PWR-LI-AC

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports, 4 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

S5700-10P-PWR-LI-AC

8 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports, 2 Gig SFP, AC 110/220V

S5720-36C-EI-AC

28 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP,4 10 Gig SFP+,

1 interface slot, with 150W AC

S5700-28C-EI-AC

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, with 1 interface slot, with 150W AC power supply

S5720-56C-HI-AC

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports, 4 10 Gig SFP+, with 2 interface slots, with 600W AC power supply

S5720-56PC-EI-AC

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 Gig SFP, with 1 interface slot, with 150W AC power supply

S5720-56C-PWR-HI-AC

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 POE+ ports,4 10 Gig SFP+, with 2 interface slots, with 1150W AC power supply

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 and S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550.

Item

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Transceiver form factor

eSFP

eSFP

Transmission speed

1 Gbit/s

1 Gbit/s

Center wavelength (nm)

1310

1550

Standard compliance

1000base-LX/LH

1000base-LX/LH

Connector type

LC

LC

Applicable cable and maximum

transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: 40 km

Single-mode fiber: 40 km

Transmit power (dBm)

-5.0 to 0

-5.0 to 0

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-23

-22

Overload power (dBm)

-3.0

-3.0

Extinction ratio (dB)

9

8.5

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Net Dimension(D x W x H mm)

110 x 70 x 37

110 x 70 x 37

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310?

Contact us now via Live Chat or cisco@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Specification

Transceiver form factor

eSFP

Transmission speed

1 Gbit/s

Center wavelength (nm)

1310

Standard compliance

1000base-LX/LH

Connector type

LC

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: 40 km

Transmit power (dBm)

-5.0 to 0

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-23

Overload power (dBm)

-3.0

Extinction ratio (dB)

9

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Net Dimension(D x W x H mm)

110 x 70 x 37

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:

Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Professional Technical Support:

Router-switch.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.

The Support Contacts:

If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

4 5
4 (1 reviews)
5 Stars
4 Stars
1
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 12/15/2014
Verified Buyer
45
Good

Hope it can cheaper.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Subscription

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

Stay Connected

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.