GLC-EX-SMD

4.7 7
4.7/5.0
7 Review(s)
Model: GLC-EX-SMD Cisco SFP
Detail: Cisco GLC-EX-SMD GE SFP, LC Connector, EX transceiver
List Price: US$1,995.00
Price: $639.00
You save: US$1,356.00 (68% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Newark, NJ, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 639.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

GLC-EX-SMD SMARTnet Service Tool

Order Cisco SMARTnet Warranty? Fast Quote Now

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (GLC-EX-SMD)

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. GLC-EX-SMD is 1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM.

Quick Spec

Figure 1 shows the appearance of GLC-EX-SMD.

CISCO-GLC-EX-SMD

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Product Number

GLC-EX-SMD

Product Description

1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM

Wavelength (nm)

1310

Fiber Type

SMF

Operating Distance (m)

40,000 (131,234 ft)

Temperature Range

EXT

DOM Support

Yes

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison between GLC-EX-SMD and GLC-BX-D.

Product Code

GLC-EX-SMD

GLC-BX-D

Product Description

1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM

1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM

Temperature Range

EXT

COM

DOM Support

Yes

Yes

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the GLC-EX-SMD?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (GLC-EX-SMD)

GLC-EX-SMD Specification

Product Number

GLC-EX-SMD

Product Description

1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM

Wavelength (nm)

1310

Fiber Type

SMF

Operating Distance (m)

40,000 (131,234 ft)

Temperature Range

EXT

DOM Support

Yes

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

4.7 5
4.7 (7 reviews)
5 Stars
5
4 Stars
2
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 12/28/2016
Verified Buyer
55
Fast delivery

Goods shipped so fast, only 2 days after payment.

Posted on 12/26/2016
Verified Buyer
55
EMS smooth

Nancy suggested EMS shipping for me. Goods already in Peru. Quite smooth.

Posted on 12/22/2016
Verified Buyer
45
Beautiful packing

Goods in my office now, with great pakcing.

Posted on 12/18/2016
Verified Buyer
45
Price good

Very good price for me. First buy 2 units to start.

Posted on 1/25/2016
Verified Buyer
55
Small size

It is small size than I thinking

Posted on 11/10/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Good package

Out side box broken during shipment, but inside is good.

Posted on 2/17/2015
Verified Buyer
55
real stock

Find it some place,real stock, good price here.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.