Cisco ISR4451-X/K9

4.9 9
9 Review(s)
Model: Cisco ISR 4451 (4GE,3NIM,2SM,8G FLASH,4G DRAM)
Detail: 1-2G system throughtput, 4 WAN/LAN ports, 4 SFP ports, 10 Core CPU, Security, Voice, WAAS, Intelligrnt WAN, OnePK, AVC, separate control data and services CPUs
Price: US$7,560.00
List Price: US$18,000.00
You save: US$10,440.00 (58% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
US$ 7,560.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR
Product Overview

Overview (Cisco ISR4451-X/K9)

Cisco 4451 Integrated Services Router, named as ISR4451-X, which supports 2 Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slots, delivers 1 Gbps to 2Gbps aggregate throughput. This router also support two kinds of DDRM, data plane and control/services plane, which make adminstrator easy to manage the router.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Cisco ISR4451-X/K9.Cisco ISR4451-X/K9

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

Cisco ISR4451-X/K9

Aggregate Throughput

1 Gbps to 2Gbps

Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports

4

RJ-45-based ports

4

SFP-based ports

4

Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot

2

NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots

3

Onboard ISC slot

1

DDRM (data plane)

2 GB (default) / 2 GB (maximum)

DDRM (control/services plane)

4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)

Flash Memory

8 GB (default) / 32 GB (maximum)

Power-supply options

Internal: AC, DC (roadmap) and PoE

Rack height

2 RU

Dimensions (H x W x D)

88.9 x 438.15 x 469.9 mm

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of Cisco ISR4451-X/K9.

 Cisco ISR4451-X/K9 Front Panel

Note:

AC power supply unit (PSU0)

Router power On/Off switch

Router fan tray

LEDs

AC power supply unit (PSU1)

 

·Router fan tray is hidden behind removable bezel.

·LEDs include 12 indicators.

Table 2 shows the LED descriptions.

LEDs

Represents

Color

Description

PSU

Power Supply Unit (P0 and P1) Status

Green

PSU is on and is providing power.

Amber

PSU is on but with errors or in a failure condition.

Off

Power supply is turned off.

GE POE

Internal PoE Daughter Card Status

Green

PSU is installed and providing power

Amber

PSU is installed but in a failure condition.

Off

PSU is off.

FLASH

System Flash Status

Blinking Green

Compact flash/eUSB flash is present and currently being accessed.

TEMP

Temperature Status

Solid green

All temperature sensors in the system are within acceptable range.

Amber

One or more temperature sensors in the system are outside the acceptable range.

Off

Temperature is not being monitored.

PWR

System Power

Green

System power is on and functioning correctly.

Green blinking

System power is in the process of shutting down.

Amber

System power is up, but low level initialization failed.

Amber blinking

System power is up, but the system failed to come out of reset.

Off

System power is off.

POE BOOST

Power Over Ethernet Boost Mode

Green

Two PoE power supplies are installed and operating in boost mode.

Off

This can mean one of the following:

·No PoE PSU installed.

·One PoE PSU installed.

·Two PoE PSUs installed and operating in redundant mode.

ISC

ISC Slot Status

Green

PVDM4 is present and enabled.

Amber

Initialized with error.

Off

Not present.

FAN

Fan Status

Green

All fans are operating.

Amber

One fan has stopped working.

Blinking Amber

Two or more fans have stopped working, or the fan tray has been removed.

Off

Fans are not being monitored.

STAT

System Status

Solid green

System operating normally.

Blinking amber

BIOS/Rommon is booting.

Amber

BIOS/Rommon has completed booting, and system is at Rommon prompt or booting platform software.

Off

System is not out of reset or BIOS image is not loadable.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4451-X/K9.

 Cisco ISR4451-X/K9 Back Panel

Note:

USB Type A port

Auxiliary port

GE management port

GE Ports

USB Type B mini port

NIM Slots

Console port

SM-X Slot

·The NIMs support 2 single-wide or 1 double-wide.

·The GE Ports include 4 RJ45 ports and 4 SFP ports.

The Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories

Cisco ISR4451-X/K9 is one of the Cisco 4000 series routers, which support new modules & cards slots, such as NIM, ISC, etc. Besides, Cisco ISR4451-X/K9 can upgrade by licenses.

Table 3 shows some recommended modules, cards, licenses and several cables.

Items

Models

Descriptions

Smart Serial Cables

CAB-SS-449FC

Cisco CAB-SS-449FC RS-449 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet

CAB-SS-V35FC

Cisco CAB-SS-V35FC V.35 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-AUX-RJ45

Cisco CAB-AUX-RJ45 Auxiliary Cable 8ft with RJ45 and DB25M

CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

Cisco Router Cable CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Licenses

L-SL-44-APP-K9=

Cisco ISR 4431/4451 AppX license L-SL-44-APP-K9= with WAAS/vWAAS 1300/2500 conns RTU

Network Interface Modules

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-2CE1T1-PRI

Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-4E/M

Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)

NIM-2FXS

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS

NIM-2FXS/4FXO

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO

NIM-8MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Models

ISR4451-X/K9

ISR4431/K9

ISR4351/K9

ISR4331/K9

ISR4321/K9

Aggregate Throughput

1 Gbps to 2 Gbps

500 Mbps to 1 Gbps

200 Mbps to 400 Mbps

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

50 Mbps to 100 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or

LAN 10/100/1000 ports

4

4

3

3

2

RJ-45-based ports

4

4

3

2

2

SFP-based ports

4

4

3

2

1

Enhanced service-module slots

2

0

2

1

0

NIM slots

3

3

3

2

2

Onboard ISC slot

1

1

1

1

1

Rack height

2

1

2

1

1

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the Cisco ISR4451-X/K9?

Contact us now via Live Chat or cisco@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (Cisco ISR4451-X/K9)

Technical Specifications Cisco 4451
Aggregate Throughput 1 Gbps to 2Gbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 4
RJ-45-based ports 4
SFP-based ports 4
Enhanced service-module slots 2
Doublewide service-module slots 1 (assumes no singlewide SM-X modules installed)
NIM slots 3
OIR (all I/O modules) Yes
Onboard ISC slot 1
Default memory double-data-rate 3 (DDR3) error-correction-code (ECC) DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes) NA
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes) NA
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane) 2 GB
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane) 2 GB
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane) 4 GB
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane) 16 GB
Default flash memory 8 GB
Maximum flash memory 32 GB
External USB 2.0 slots (type A) 2
USB console port -type B mini (up to 115.2 kbps) 1
Serial console port - RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps) 1
Serial auxiliary port - RJ45
(up to 115.2 kbps)
1
Power-supply options Internal: AC, DC and PoE
Redundant power supply Internal: AC, DC and PoE
AC input voltage 100 to 240 VAC autoranging
AC input voltage 100 to 240 VAC autoranging
AC input frequency 47 to 63 Hz
AC input current range, AC power supply (maximum) 7.1 to 3.0A
AC input surge current <50 A
Typical power (no modules) (watts) 158
Maximum power with AC power supply (watts) 450 (no PoE)
Maximum power with PoE power supply (platform only) (watts) 1000 with PoE redundant

1450 with PoE boost no redundancy
Maximum endpoint PoE power available from PoE power supply (watts) 500 W with optional redundancy
Maximum endpoint PoE power capacity with PoE boost (watts) 950 W no redundancy
Shipping Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover American
Express
JCB Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews 9 item(s)

A+++++ service

Recommend me FEDEX carrier for easy clearance, it is a professional advise and saving me much time.

55
by / (Posted on 11/6/2016)
Good friend

I have difficult on calling local DHL carrier, because I am English and work in Guangzhou, Seller help me contact DHL to solve clearance problems.

55
by / (Posted on 9/11/2016)
Cisco ISR4451-X/K9-VXLAN supported

VXLAN (bandwidth less than 100 Mbps) supported.

55
by / (Posted on 5/21/2016)
Cisco ISR4451-X/K9

a powerful one. Not complicated to set up.

55
by / (Posted on 3/24/2016)
Difficult customs

Customs says they have a regular Investigation whick takes 2 weeks. It is a not good shipping experience.

55
by / (Posted on 3/18/2016)
Excellent quality

Very fast shipping, item in excellent quality,SURE will recommend seller.

55
by / (Posted on 1/23/2016)
PoE options of 4451-X

The Cisco 4451-X has two PoE options.

55
by / (Posted on 10/29/2015)
Hope next business

I receive device and works on good condition so far, I will buy items here again when I have other order.

55
by / (Posted on 10/26/2015)
A little expensive

The router is still a little expensive. I hope it's value for money.

45
by / (Posted on 9/21/2015)