AR1220F-S

4.7 6
4.7/5.0
6 Review(s)
Model: Huawei Next Generation AR1200 Series Router AR1220F-S
Detail: AR1220F-S,1GE WAN,1GE COMBO,8FE LAN,2 USB,2 SIC
Price: $542.00
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
Shipping:
Express Shipping to Ashburn, VA, United States
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.
US$ 542.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR

Ask Our Experts

Live Chat | Email

  • +1-626-239-8066 (USA)
  • +852-3174-6166 (HK)
  • +852-3050-1066 (Fax)
Get Quotes up to
2x Faster
Project Inquiry
Overview

Overview (AR1220F-S)

Huawei AR G3 AR1220 Series router AR1220F-S is targeted for small enterprise or remote office environment and integrates 1 GE 10/100/1000 WAN, 1 GE COMBO (Rj-45 or SFP),8 Fast Ethernet 10/100 LAN ports,2 USB,2 SIC, wireless controller and up to 400Mbps system bandwidth.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of AR1220F-S.

 AR1220F-S-appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

Huawei Router - AR1220F-S

Memory

512 MB

Flash

512 MB

Service interfaces (standard configuration)

WAN interfaces: 1 GE electrical interface and 1 GE combo interface

LAN interfaces: 8 10/100M auto-sensing Ethernet electrical interfaces

Extended slots

2 SIC slots

Interface number

LAN interfaces: FE0-FE7

Power module type

Built-in AC power module

Weight

2.9 kg (6.39 lb)

Dimensions (W x D x H)

390.0 mm x 232.5 mm x 44.5 mm

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of AR1220F-S.

 AR1220F-S-front

Note:

Two USB interfaces (host)

RST button

Figure 3 shows the back panel of AR1220F-S.

 AR1220F-S-back

Note:

Two GE combo interfaces

Console interface

Mini USB interface

One GE electrical interface

Eight FE electrical interfaces

Power switch

AC power jack

Two SIC slots

ESD Jack

Security lock

The Optical transceiver, Cards

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the AR1220F-S.

Model

Description

FE-SFP Optical Transceiver

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310

SFP,100M/155M,Multi-mode Module(1310nm,2km,LC)

eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310

eSFP,100M/155M,Single-mode Module(1310nm,15km,LC)

S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

eSFP,FE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)

GE-SFP Optical Transceiver

SFP-1000BaseT

SFP,GE,Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

eSFP,GE,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.55km,LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)

WAN interface card

AR-1E3T3M-W

1-Port Channelized/Unchannelized E3/T3 WAN Interface Card

xDSL interface card

AR01SLV1XA

1-Port VDSL2 over POTS WAN Interface Module

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison between AR1220F-S and AR1220VWBA00.

Model

AR1220F-S

AR1220VWBA00

WAN Speed with Services

400 Mbit/s

200 Mbit/s

Fixed WAN Ports

2 x GE (1 x Combo)

2 x GE

Fixed LAN Ports

8 x FE (can be configured as WAN interfaces)

8 x FE (can be configured as WAN interfaces)

Slots

SIC slots: 2

WSIC slots (default/max): 0/1

Memory

512 MB

512 MB

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the AR1220F-S?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (AR1220F-S)

AR1220F-S Specification

WAN speed with services***

400 Mbit/s

Firewall Performance (large packet)

1,800 Mbit/s

Device Switching Capacity

8 Gbit/s

Slot Switching Bandwidth

SIC & WSIC slots 2 Gbit/s

Number of Recommended Users

100

Fixed WAN Ports

2 x GE (1 x Combo)

Fixed LAN Ports

8 x FE (can be configured as WAN interfaces)

SIC Slots

2

WSIC Slots (default/max)

0/1

DSP Slots

-

Wi-Fi

-

USB 2.0 Ports

2

Mini-USB Ports

1

Serial Auxiliary/Console Port

1

Memory

512 MB

Flash

512 MB

Max. Power

60W

PoE Power

-

AC Power

100V to 240V

Frequency

50 Hz/60 Hz

DC Power

-

Dimensions (H x W x D)

44.5 mm x 390 mm x 220 mm

Weight

2.9 kg (without interface cards)

Ambient Temperature

0°C to 45°C

Relative Humidity

5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Shipping & Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:

Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Professional Technical Support:

Router-switch.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.

The Support Contacts:

If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

4.7 5
4.7 (6 reviews)
5 Stars
4
4 Stars
2
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Share your thoughts with other customers?

Posted on 3/24/2017
Verified Buyer
45
AR1220F-S

The memory and the flash are big, and the network runs stable. Good!

Posted on 12/11/2016
Verified Buyer
55
payment convenient

I found this company on google, they accept Paypal, Credit card payment, easy to handle, Satisfied.

Posted on 10/21/2016
Verified Buyer
55
fast ship

I make order on Monday, receive on Wednesday, fast.

Posted on 4/22/2016
Verified Buyer
55
good stuff

Now I got an extra power supply for my switch! Nice!

Posted on 10/11/2015
Verified Buyer
55
Promotion price

Wo, I get a amzing discounts again, thank you tell me the promotion news.

Posted on 8/10/2015
Verified Buyer
45
New oringal item

I get the router yesterday, and check the item Serial Number, it is oringal item

Product Tags

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.