AC6005-8-PWR-8AP

Model: AC6005-8-PWR-8AP Huawei AC6005 Wireless Controller
Detail: AC6005-8-PWR-8AP Bundle(Including AC6005-8-PWR,Resource License 8AP,AC 110/220V)
Price: US$1,950.00
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: In stock
US$ 1,950.00 In stock Brand New Sealed
OR
Product Overview

Overview (AC6005-8-PWR-8AP)

Huawei AC6005-8-PWR-8AP Bundle includes 8 GE POE ports and 8 Access point license. The Huawei AC6005 series access controller is ideally design for small to medium size enterprise to provide wired and wireless services for office network. Moreover, Huawei AC6005 wireless access controller delivers 4Gbit/s forwarding capacity, supports up to 128 access points, up to 2048 access users, and easily scales as needed. It also provides most cost-efficient mobility solution and simplify mobility management.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of AC6005-8-PWR-8AP.

AC6005-8-PWR-8AP Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

AC6005-8-PWR-8AP

Ports

6 x GE + 2 x GE Combo

POE

8-port PoE or 4-port PoE+

Power Supply

AC

Forwarding Capability

4 Gbit/s

Maximum Number of Managed APs

256

Maximum Number of Access Users

2K

AP-AC Networking

Layer 2 or Layer 3 networking

Forwarding Modes

Direct forwarding (distributed forwarding or local forwarding)

or tunnel forwarding (centralized forwarding)

AC Active/Standby Mode

1+1 HSB or N+1 backup

Dimensions (W x D x H)

320 mm x 233.6 mm x 43.6 mm

Net Weight

2.3 kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of AC6005-8-PWR-8AP.

AC6005-8-PWR-8AP Front Panel

Note:

MODE button

Console Port

6 × 10/100/1000BASE-T

Ethernet electrical ports.

USB Port

Two Pairs of combo ports

LEDs Area

Table 2 shows the LEDs Area description.

Indicator/Button

Status

Description

Power Supply Indicator: PWR

Off

Power supply not on

Steady green

Power supply working properly

Steady orange

PoE power supply faulty

System Status Indicator: SYS

Off

System not operating

Steady green

Fast blinking: System starting

Slow blinking: System running properly

Steady red

System cannot start normally or there is an overheat or fan alarm

State Mode Indicator: STAT

Off

State mode not selected

Steady green

Service port indicator works in default mode (STAT).

In this mode, the indicator shows the port status

Speed Mode Indicator: SPED

Off

Speed mode not selected

Steady green

Service port indicator shows port speed.

After 45 seconds, service port indicator automatically returns to default mode (STAT)

PoE Mode Indicator: PoE

Off

PoE mode not selected

Steady green

Service port indicator shows PoE status of each port.

After 45 seconds, service port indicator automatically returns to default mode (STAT)

Figure 3 shows the back panel of AC6005-8-PWR-8AP.

AC6005-8-PWR-8AP Back Panel

Note:

Ground point

AC power jack

The Optical Transceiver

Table 3 shows the recommended Optical Transceivers for AC6005-8-PWR-8AP.

Model

Description

SFP-1000BaseT

Electrical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module (100m, RJ45)

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module (850nm, 0.55km, LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 10km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE,S ingle-mode Module (1310nm, 40km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1550nm, 40km, LC)

Compare to Similar Items

Table 4 shows the comparison of AC6005-8-8AP and AC6005-8-PWR-8AP.

Models

AC6005-8-8AP

AC6005-8-PWR-8AP

PoE Available

No

Yes, it supports PoE power supply on six ports.

Ports

6 x GE + 2 x GE Combo

6 x GE + 2 x GE Combo

Power Supply

AC

AC

Forwarding Capability

4 Gbit/s

4 Gbit/s

Get More Information

Do you have any question of Huawei AC6005-8-PWR-8AP controller?

Contact us now via Live Chat or cisco@router-switch.com.

Specification

Specification (AC6005-8-PWR-8AP)

AC6005-8-PWR-8AP Bundle(Including AC6005-8-PWR,Resource License 8AP,AC 110/220V)

Shipping Payment

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-10 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.Router-switch.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

Router-switch.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
Router-switch.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover American
Express
JCB Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Paypal Master Card Visa
Discover American
Express
JCB
Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Router-switch.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed" or "Used / Refurbished".
Used & refurbished items are fully tested with good conditions by Cisco-certified Engineers.

Free CCIE Technical Support:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year
Used Cisco product: 3 Month

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

Reviews

Customer Reviews 4 item(s)

POE FUNCTION

Amazing!! the ports of machine all have the fetures of POE, this can gurantee constant power supplying.

55
by / (Posted on 12/28/2016)
PERFECT PACKAGE

Good product with nice package. Only the seller as this, can his business get into a boom.

55
by / (Posted on 8/21/2016)
COST-EFFICIENCY

?It also provides most cost-efficient mobility solution and simplify mobility management.

55
by / (Posted on 2/18/2016)
PoE

AC6005-8-PWR-8AP offers 8 GE POE ports. It's my first time to use huawei product and it's perfect.

55
by / (Posted on 7/12/2014)