Ask Our Experts

Need Project Equipment Purchase & Support?

Get Advice: Live Chat | +1-626-239-8066 | Email

Cisco Optics Modules

Choose a very right Cisco Transceiver Module or a Optical Transceivers for your Cisco equipment from router-switch.com, such as Cisco GBIC, SFP GLC module, X2 Module and OADM/EWDM Module.  Like the move from GBIC to SFP,  the move from XENPAK to SFP+ seems inevitable, but currently there are four standard modules/form-factors available.  SFP: also called mini-GBIC, is upgraded version of GBIC transceiver. SFP+: a 10GbE optics using the same physical form factor as a gigabit SFP. Because of this, many of the small SFP+ based 10GbE switches use 1G/10G ports, giving an added degree of flexibility.  There are more popular Cisco SFP transceiver modules you can select from router-switch.com, including GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-LH-SMD, GLC-T, SFP-10G-SR, etc. And you can enjoy the best price, flexible and professional services while purchasing the main SFP, SFP+, GBIC modules and other Transceivers. It will offer you a good warranty and more free CCIE technical support.

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

21-40 of 232

  1. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC3-MM
    List: US$650.00
    US$306.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC3/STM1 SFP, Multi-mode fiber
  2. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC3-SR
    List: US$650.00
    US$306.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Short Reach
  3. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC3-IR1
    List: US$800.00
    US$376.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Intermediate Reach
  4. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC3-LR1
    List: US$1,100.00
    US$517.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (40km)
  5. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC3-LR2
    List: US$1,250.00
    US$588.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (80km)
  6. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC12-MM
    List: US$1,500.00
    US$705.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Multi-mode Fiber
  7. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC12-SR
    List: US$1,500.00
    US$705.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC12/STM4 SFP, Short Reach
  8. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC12-IR1
    List: US$1,850.00
    US$870.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Intermediate Reach (15km)
  9. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC12-LR1
    List: US$2,200.00
    US$1,034.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Long Reach (40km)
  10. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC12-LR2
    List: US$2,600.00
    US$1,222.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Long Reach (80km)
  11. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC48-SR
    List: US$2,500.00
    US$2,500.00

    Condition:Original New

    OC-48c/STM-16c SFP, Short Reach
  12. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC48-IR1
    List: US$2,925.00
    US$1,375.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC-48c/STM-16c
  13. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC48-LR2
    List: US$5,500.00
    US$2,585.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    OC-48c/STM-16c SFP, Long Reach (80km)
  14. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    GLC-FE-100FX
    List: US$250.00
    US$132.00
    47% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
  15. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
    List: US$275.00
    US$129.00
    53% OFF

    Condition:Original New

    Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100Base-FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP
  16. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-H10GB-CU1M
    List: US$100.00
    US$53.00
    47% OFF

    Condition:Original New

     Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors SFP-H10GB-CU1M
  17. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-H10GB-CU3M
    List: US$100.00
    US$77.00
    23% OFF

    Condition:Original New

     Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors, SFP-H10GB-CU3M
  18. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-H10GB-ACU7M
    List: US$360.00
    US$360.00

    Condition:Original New

    Cisco Direct-Attach Active Optical Cables with SFP+ Connectors, SFP-H10GB-ACU7M
  19. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-H10GB-ACU10M
    List: US$410.00
    US$410.00

    Condition:Original New

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M Direct-Attach Active Optical Cables with SFP+ Connectors
  20. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Original New
    Special Buy
    SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M
    List: US$100.00
    US$100.00

    Condition:Original New

    Cisco Direct-Attach Twinax Copper Cable Assembly with SFP+ Connectors SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

21-40 of 232

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2018 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.