Cisco Optics Modules

Choose a very right Cisco Transceiver Module or a Optical Transceivers for your Cisco equipment from router-switch.com, such as Cisco GBIC, SFP GLC module, X2 Module and OADM/EWDM Module.  Like the move from GBIC to SFP,  the move from XENPAK to SFP+ seems inevitable, but currently there are four standard modules/form-factors available.  SFP: also called mini-GBIC, is upgraded version of GBIC transceiver. SFP+: a 10GbE optics using the same physical form factor as a gigabit SFP. Because of this, many of the small SFP+ based 10GbE switches use 1G/10G ports, giving an added degree of flexibility.  There are more popular Cisco SFP transceiver modules you can select from router-switch.com, including GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-LH-SMD, GLC-T, SFP-10G-SR, etc. And you can enjoy the best price, flexible and professional services while purchasing the main SFP, SFP+, GBIC modules and other Transceivers. It will offer you a good warranty and more free CCIE technical support.

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

1-20 of 214

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  1. GLC-SX-MMD
    List: US$500.00
    US$135.00
    73% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
  2. GLC-LH-SMD
    List: US$995.00
    US$219.00
    78% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
  3. GLC-T
    List: US$395.00
    US$135.00
    66% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    1000BASE-T SFP
  4. SFP-10G-SR
    List: US$995.00
    US$262.00
    74% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    10GBASE-SR SFP Module
  5. SFP-10G-LR
    List: US$3,995.00
    US$1,049.00
    74% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps
  6. GLC-ZX-SMD
    List: US$3,995.00
    US$1,039.00
    74% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM
  7. GLC-ZX-SM
    List: US$3,995.00
    US$1,079.00
    73% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    1000BASE-ZX SFP
  8. SFP-H10GB-CU5M
    List: US$150.00
    US$78.00
    48% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    SFP-H10GB-CU5M,5M Passive Copper Twinax Cable F, Nexus,24AWG cable assembly
  9. SFP-10G-SR-X=
    List: US$1,575.00

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    SFP-10G-SR-X= 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, LC connector, 850nm, 300m range, multimode fiber (MMF),extended operating temperature range
  10. SFP-10G-LRM
    List: US$995.00
    US$319.00
    68% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
  11. SFP-GE-T
    List: US$440.00
    US$163.00
    63% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
  12. SFP-GE-S
    List: US$550.00
    US$253.00
    54% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM)
  13. SFP-GE-L
    List: US$1,100.00
    US$506.00
    54% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)
  14. SFP-GE-Z
    List: US$3,995.00
    US$1,838.00
    54% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)
  15. DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
    List: US$260.00
    US$104.00
    60% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    SFP+ transceiver module, 8.5 Gbps, MDS9000, Fabric Channel
  16. GLC-SX-MM
    List: US$500.00
    US$130.00
    74% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
  17. GLC-LH-SM
    List: US$995.00
    US$259.00
    74% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
  18. GLC-EX-SMD
    List: US$1,995.00
    US$639.00
    68% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    Cisco GLC-EX-SMD GE SFP, LC Connector, EX transceiver
  19. GLC-SX-MM-RGD
    List: US$550.00
    US$259.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP
  20. GLC-LX-SM-RGD
    List: US$1,095.00
    US$515.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

1-20 of 214

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
Subscription

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

Stay Connected

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.