Ask Our Experts

Need Project Equipment Purchase & Support?

Get Advice: Live Chat | +1-626-239-8066 | Email

Cisco SFP GLC Module

SFP/SFP+ Transceiver Modules Compatible Cisco etc. Cisco SFPs can meet Cisco users’ different needs, GLC-SX-MMd, The 1000BASE-SX SFP, can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers; GLC-T over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 Cable, etc. Cisco SFP+(the 10G fiber optical module) can connect with other type of 10G modules.  SFP-10G-SR, used for high-speed data transmission applications, supports 300m by MMF; SFP-10G-LRM supports 220m on standard FDDI grade multimode fiber (MMF) and 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652); SFP-10G-LR, supports 10 km on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). See more detailed modules as follow, comes with best price and a good warranty. 

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

21-40 of 99

  1. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    GLC-LX-SM-RGD
    List: US$1,095.00
    US$515.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP
  2. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD
    List: US$4,400.00
    US$2,068.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-ZX Single Mode RuggedSFP
  3. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    GLC-BX-D
    List: US$1,300.00
    US$585.00
    55% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
  4. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    GLC-BX-U
    List: US$1,300.00
    US$585.00
    55% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
  5. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC3-MM
    List: US$650.00
    US$306.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC3/STM1 SFP, Multi-mode fiber
  6. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC3-SR
    List: US$650.00
    US$306.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Short Reach
  7. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC3-IR1
    List: US$800.00
    US$376.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Intermediate Reach
  8. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC3-LR1
    List: US$1,100.00
    US$517.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (40km)
  9. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC3-LR2
    List: US$1,250.00
    US$588.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (80km)
  10. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC12-MM
    List: US$1,500.00
    US$705.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Multi-mode Fiber
  11. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC12-SR
    List: US$1,500.00
    US$705.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC12/STM4 SFP, Short Reach
  12. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC12-IR1
    List: US$1,850.00
    US$870.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Intermediate Reach (15km)
  13. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC12-LR1
    List: US$2,200.00
    US$1,034.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Long Reach (40km)
  14. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC12-LR2
    List: US$2,600.00
    US$1,222.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Long Reach (80km)
  15. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC48-SR
    List: US$2,500.00
    US$2,500.00

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC-48c/STM-16c SFP, Short Reach
  16. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC48-IR1
    List: US$2,925.00
    US$1,375.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC-48c/STM-16c
  17. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    SFP-OC48-LR2
    List: US$5,500.00
    US$2,585.00
    53% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    OC-48c/STM-16c SFP, Long Reach (80km)
  18. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    GLC-FE-100FX
    List: US$250.00
    US$132.00
    47% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
  19. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    GLC-FE-100LX
    List: US$400.00
    US$180.00
    55% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
  20. Clearance
    Best-selling
    Special Buy
    GLC-FE-100EX
    List: US$595.00
    US$191.00
    68% OFF

    Condition: Brand New Sealed

    100BASE-EX SFP (40km)

List Grid

Set Descending Direction

21-40 of 99

Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons

We’ll never share your email address with a third-party.

Router-switch.com is neither a partner of nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems. Logos remain the property of the corresponding company.
Copyright @ 2002-2017 Router-switch Ltd. | HongKong Yejian Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.